DCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY RESULTS
Road Trial
JUDGES
Mounted Judge: Teresa Bailey
ROAD TRIAL ENTRIES = 13 (1 Absent)
HIGH IN TRIAL
CH Redrock's Harmony C Cadence CD RD RDX (Strupp)
COACHING CERTIFICATE Qualifyers - 1
Hatrick's Dream Come True UD NA - #403
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Owner: Stillman
ROAD DOG A Qualifyers - 1
1. Ch Limestone Sunset Limited - #401 Score: 518
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio - Ch Classic Starlight Express)
Owner: Ingalls
ROAD DOG B Qualifyers - 7
1. Ch Redrock Harmony C Cadence CD RD RDX - #496 Score: 590
(Ch Harmony Run For The Roses CD - Bell Ringer's Redrock Pucini CD)
Owner: Strupp
2. MACH3 Smokey Seyour Spots CD - #405 Score: 589
(Ch Korcula Midnight Max Of M&M - Stormy Weather Or Not Musall)
Owners: Kocur/McLeod
3. Ch Dalpassion Pokerface Paladin CD RD RDX - #407 Score: 587
(In the Oaks Roll Of The Dice - Pine Creek Forerunner OMolly)
Owner: Wingert
4. Ch Hardwynd Star Navigator - #413 Score: 586
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Skydels Supernova of Hardrock)
Owner: Haff
Moorcroft's Master Of Disaster CDX NA OAJ - #409 Score: 537
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Delta's Red Berry)
Owner: Jahnke
Bearded Oaks La-T-Da Of Watseka - #498 Score: 534
(Ch Tamarack's Tennyson Of Watseka - Ch Spotlight's Synergy)
Owners: McLeod/Kocur
Ch Hideaway Spit N Image RD - #500 Score: 483
(Ch Hideaway's Scots Of Washakie - Summerhill Snowbelle)
Owner: Riggins
ROAD DOG EXCELLENT Qualifyers - 1
Lin-Dal Diamond In The Ruff CD - #415 Score: 549
(Ch D-Trix Bordal Diamond Legacy - Ch Just Casey CD)
Owner: Lombardi
DCA Agility
JUDGE: Cherie Treber
AGILITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 123
Novice A 20" (5) No Qualifyers
Novice B 20" (9) Qualifyers - 1
Anticipation's Up In Smoke - #2019 (Ogle)
(Ch Centurion's Captivation Of A and V - Ch Volntrs Bittersweet Anticipation CD AX AXJ)
Score 90 Time 56.77
Novice B 24" (3) Qualifyers - 1
Rose'N Dal's Bear Necessities - #2455 (Ronson)
(Ch Rose'N Dal's Dymondin The Sky CD NA OAJ - Lot's of Spot's & Hearts)
Score 90 Time 69.40
Novice 16" Preferred (5) Qualifyers - 3
1. Raven's Keep's Little Devil CDX RN OA AXJ - #16-9 (Carlsson)
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
Score 100 Time 53.59
2. Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna CDX MX AXJ - #16-8 (Podejko)
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Score 100 Time 55.46
3. Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA - #16-7 (Smith/Callea)
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Score 95 Time 61.27
Novice 20" Preferred (5) Qualifyers - 3
1. Ch Hardrock Wdwynd Tragically Hip - #20-43 (Dewar)
(Ch Woodwynd's Ursa Major - Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker CDX AX AXJ RD)
Score 100 Time 52.60
2. Jasmanian Zack OA OAJ - #20-45 (Dickerson)
(Zachary Taylor Tatum - Glen Oak Ladd Pepper)
Score 95 Time 62.68
3. Sargeant First Class CDX TD NA - #20-42 (Telencio)
(UK - UK)
Score 85 Time 66.7
Open 20" (3) No Qualifyers
Open 24" (4) Qualifyers- 1
1. Spotlight's Real McCoy CD NA oAJ - #24-58 (Freeland)
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Spotlight's Snow Hill Cicada)
Score 95 Time 54.48
Excellent A 20" (4) Qualifyers - 2
1. Syndney OA OAJ - #20-31 (Dawson)
(UK - UK)
Score 100 Time 64.34
2. Ch Anticipation Reflection OA OAJ - #20-34 (Truitt)
(Ch Volunteer's Hour Of Anticipation CDX OA OAJ - Alfredrich Volunteer Copyright)
Score 100 Time 66.59
Excellent A 24" (3) No Qualifyers
Excellent B 20" (8) Qualifyers - 1
Ch Paisley Return Engagment UDX MS MXJ - #20-39 (Mullin)
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Score 100 Time 50.34
Master Agility Excellent B Prefered 16" (1) Qualifyers - 1
Klaxon Sound the First Alarm AJP CDX AX AXJ AXP - #16-10 (Hahn)
(Ch KizmeTom Terrific - Picasso's Paloma)
Score 100 Time 70.73
Excellent B 24" (2) No Qualifyers
Excellent A Prefered 20" (1) No Qualifyers
JUMPERS WITH WEAVES CLASSES
Novice A 20" JWW (6) No Qualifyers
Novice A 24" JWW (2) No Qualifyers
Novice B 20" JWW (9) Qualifyers - 6
1. Koira Fyrlyte Magic Happens - #20-18 (Luikart)
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio - Ch Koira Gossip Page)
Score 100 Time 33.48
2. W'Fire Duchess Of Dixieland CD - #20-22 (Sherrill)
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Wildfire N'Woodbury Rose of TX)
Score 100 Time 40.33
3. Anticipation's Up In Smoke - #20-19 (Ogle)
(Ch Centurion's Captivation of A and V - Ch Volunteer's Bittersweet Anticipation CD AX AXJ)
Score 95 Time 29.66
4. Challenge N Ravin's Spiced Cider NA - #20-25 (Linsky)
(Ch Challenge's First Alarm CDX - Ch Mt Miranda Rights of Raven)
Score 95 Time 32.11
Vinland's Irish Cream - #20-21 (West)
(Ch Radagast Devil-May-Care - Starcrest Madonna At Haaretz)
Score 95 Time 38.45
Lotzadot's Jam'N To Jazz TD - #20-23 (Wageman)
(Ch Amberlane's Legacy To Lotzaluck CDX TDX- Lotzadots CiCi Bella CD)
Score 95 Time 38.38
Novice B 24" JWW (3) Qualifyers - 1
1. Stone Hill's Illusion In B&W - #24-53 (Bergman)
(Ch Sir Alfred Of Stone Hill CDX AX AXJ - Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna CDX AX AXJ RN)
Score 100 Time 28.36
Open 20" JWW (3) No Qualifyers
Open 24" JWW (7) Qualifyers - 2
1. Moorcroft's Master Of Disaster CDX OA - #24-61 (Jahnke)
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Delta's Red Berry)
Score 100 Time 39.24
2. Spotlight's Real McCoy CD NA OAJ - #24-58 (Freeland)
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Spotlight's Snow Hill Cicada)
Score 95 Time 38.49
Excellent A 20" JWW (4) No Qualifyers
Excellent B 20" JWW (10) Qualifyers - 4
1. Ch Paisley Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ - #20-39 (Mullin)
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Score 100 Time 31.90
2. KMax Chessman Tiaras N Tantrums AX AXJ - #20-37 (Waldrop/Riley/Bradley)
(Ch Alfredrich All That Rodeo - KMax Touched By An Angel)
Score 100 Time 35.65
3. Mach Princess Spotie Obviously CDX - #20-41 (Sullivan/Wheeler)
(Roley Dice Ranger - Lady Dakotah Royale)
Score 100 Time 37.02
4. Clearcreek Ring Around Posie CD AX AXJ - #20-52 (Geglein)
(Ch Merry Go Round Mardi Gras - Cleercreek Composition)
Score 100 Time 43.61
Excellent B 24" JWW (3) No Qualifyers
Novice Preferred 16" JWW (5) Qualifyers - 3
1. Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna CDX MX AXJ - #16-8 (Podejko)
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Score 100 Time 24.50
2. Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA NAJ - #16-7 (Smith/Callea)
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Score 90 Time 45.40
3. Countryroad Sweet Surrender CD NA NAJ - #16-5 (Bergman)
(Ch Countryroad Top Flight - Countryroad Strawberry Truffle)
Score 88 Time 58.93
Novice Preferred 20" JWW (4) Qualifyers - 3
1. Ch Sargeant First Class CDX TD NA NAJ - #20-42 (Telencio)
(UK - UK)
Score 100 Time 24.59
2. Jasmanian Zack OA OAJ - #20-45 (Dickerson)
(Zachary Taylor Tatum - Glen Oak Ladd Pepper)
Score 100 Time 35.88
3. Ch Hardrock Wdwynd Tragically Hip - #20-43 (Dewar/Lavangie/Jensen)
(Ch Woodwynd's Ursa Major - Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker CDX AX AXJ RD)
Score 95 Time 38.06
Open Preferred 20" JWW (1) Qualifyers - 1
1. Evans' Freckles CG CD NA NAP NM OA OAJ NJ - #20-48 (Evans)
(Simpson's Strapper's Delight - Majestic Molly)
Score 100 Time 30.54
Master Excellent Preferred B 16" JWW (2) Qualifyers - 2
1. W'Fire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UDX MX MXJ AXP - #16-11 (Tate)
(Woodbury's This Bud's For You - Debonair's Carml Candy O'WFire CD NA)
Score 100 Time 39.61
2. Klaxon Sound The First Alarm AJP CDX AX AXJ AXP - #16-10 (Hahn)
(Ch Kizme Tom Terrific - Picasso's Paloma)
Score 100 Time 48.00
HIGH IN AGILITY STANDARD
Ch Paisley Return Engagment UDX MS MXJ (Mullin)
HIGH IN JWW
Ch Paisley Return Engagment UDX MS MXJ (Mullin)
Tracking
JUDGES
Judges: Annette Rossman & Ralph Sneve
TRACKING ENTRIES = 7
TRACKING DOG EXCELLENT (2) Qualifyers - 1
Lotzadot's Jam'N To Jazz TD - #492 (Wageman)
(Ch Amberlanes Legacy To Lotzaluck CDX TDX - Lotzadots CiCi Bella CD)
TRACKING DOG (5) Qualifyers - 4
Mystic Moon Over Cooper Mountain CD - #159 (Mulej)
(Ch Tramac Trapped In Mystic - Ch Mystic Magical Jazz O'Tramac)
BlackJack-Windy City Rescue CD TDX - #397 (Fraser)
(Unknown - Unknown)
Rvnskepltzalknightofthecomet TD - #399 (Carlsson)
(Ch Lotza Luck II's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
W'Fire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UDX MX MXJ AXP AJP - #490 (Tate)
(Ch Woodbury's This Bud's For You - Debonair's Carmi Candy O'WFire CD NA)
Futurity
JUDGE: Cathy Nogar
FUTURITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 115
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 17
1. Guardian Brave And Noble - #15
(Top Ridge Riverdance - Caesands Winova Guardian)
Trout
2. JLS KillCreek Egxactly Best - #31
(Ch KMax Mapleaf J&B At JLS - Ch JLS Patience Times Two)
Sheldon/Soukup
3. PatchMt Celtic Wanderer - #49
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amaxing Grace CD NA)
Gross
4. Dakota's Mischief Managed - #7
(Ch SnowHill Timebender - Ch Daystar N Dakota Rhymerreason)
Benoit
ABSENT: #43, #63
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 20
1. Matchless Heir Apparent - #131
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Matchless Forever Folklore)
Warren
2. JLS All Decked Out - #59
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Soukup
3. Andiron's Stardust - #147
(Ch Andiron's CrystalCLear OA NAJ - Andiron's Evening Star NA)
Martin
4. Karefree's HotSpot El Casanova - #79
(Ch Topspot Karefree High Voltage - Ch Karefree's Can't Stop Dancing)
Belechto
ABSENT: none
12 - 15 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 13
1. Tramac Joy Ride'N With Spotlight - #209
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion)
Thorburn/Smith
2. Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - #191
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Snow Hill's Reining Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
3. On The Spot's Limited Edition - #101
(Ch On The Spot's Hattrick - Ch Signature's Slippery When Wet)
Bryant/Whittlesey/Rose
4. Dakota Wingardium Leviosa - #219
(Ch Dakota Crossfire - Ch Dakota's All That N Then Some)
Benoit
ABSENT: none
15 - 24 MONTH DOGS - 7
1. Ch Signature Needless To Say - #389
(Ch Quicksilver's Rhythm And Blues - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Baxter/Seltz
2. JLS I Feel Good - #221
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Givens Dalivered Star)
May/Soukup
3. Ch Signature Kalon Cetina Say What - #355
(Ch Quicksilver's Rhythm And Blues - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Picinich/Dick
4. Five Alarm He's A Who - #129
(Ch Thidwick Detour CD - Ch Five Alarm Reflected Glory)
Williams
ABSENT: none
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 20
1. Hatrick's Secret Reserve - #12
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Hattrick's Power Of My Heart)
Deer
2. PatchMt's About Time - #56
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD RD NA)
McSherry
3. Cranbrooke Doc's Pop'N Up Stars - #20
(Ch Cranbrooke Special Delivery - Ch Cranbrooke Raising The Bar)
Taylor/Ross
4. Erin N Wildwd Fair Advocate - #54
(Ch Erin's Wildwood Perfect Game - Ch Erin's Wildwood Magnolia)
Meader
ABSENT: #34
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 17
1. Brightspot Esperanza - #72
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Brightspot Tabasco Cat CD)
Hopmans
2. Cardel Tomake's Tempest Fugit - #66
(Ch TopSpot Karefree High Voltage - Topspot Karefree At Snow Hill CD)
Walker
3. Timeless Tailwind To Snowood - #126
(Ch Paisley Pragmatic - Ch Snowood Spitfire Tailwind)
Stuppy/Hennessey/Iwaoka
4. Cardel TopSpot Time For Fireside - #88
(Ch TopSpot Karefree Hight Voltage - Ch TopSpot Karefree At Snow Hill CD)
Milwid/Emmel
ABSENT: #90, #94
12 - 15 MONTH BITCHES - 13
1. Troika's Adagio - #106
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide 'N Seek)
Markoff
2. Vinland's Vixen - #168
(Ch Radagast Devil May Care - Ch Radagast Vinland Garden O Eden)
Stahmann
3. Tramac Just Walk'N On Sunshine - #158
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA NAJ)
Smith/Callea
4. Dixieland's Queen Elizabeth - #114
(Ch Lakeshore's Moondance - W'Fire Duchess Of Dixieland CD)
Sherrill
ABSENT: none
15 - 24 BITCHES - 7
1. SDR-Prestige-Insignia 911 - #102
(Ch Hardwynd Star Navigator RD - Ch Kandi Licricedrp By Insignia)
Haff
2. Xanadu Nspir'd Ooh La La - #152
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Daisydot Summer Wind Chime)
Jordan/Cavanaugh/Sanders
3. Proctor's Dappled Hi-Society - #104
(Ch Proctor's Dappled Hi Flyer - Proctor's Classic Doppler)
Moore
4. Xanadu Nspird Bayberry - #190
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Daisydot Summer Wind Chime)
Sanders/Jordan
ABSENT: none.
BEST JUNIOR IN FUTURITY:
Guardian Brave and Noble (Trout)
BEST SENIOR IN FUTURITY:
Tramac JoyRide'N With Spotlite (Thorburn/Smith)
BEST IN FUTURITY:
Tracmac JoyRide'N With Spotlite (Thorburn/Smith)
Obedience
JUDGES: Mr. Edward H Haas & Mrs. Linda MacDonald
TOTAL OBEDIENCE ENTRIES - 43
Novice A - 3
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Mt. Bryton's Eaude De Chloe)
Byrd
2. Oliva's Chocolate Chip CGC AX AXJ Score: 192.5
(Ch Red Rock's Harmony Con Brio - Ch Classic Starlight Express)
Bleweit
3. Cranbrooke Sandy Score: 186
(Ch Encores Scherzo In Bret D - Ch Cranbrooke Whatever Shall Be)
Morosnick
Novice B - 24
(Ch Centurion's Captivation Of A And V - Ch Volntrs Bitrswt Anticipation CD AX)
Ogle
2. Spotlight's Sexy Sadie O'Livrpool Score: 194.5
(Ch Spotlight's Pandemonium - Ch Crosswind's Summer Serenade)
Tate
3. Rue Score: 194.5
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Snickers)
Dittrick
4. Lsdrsoup Bones Score: 193.5
(Unknown - Unknown)
Logan
Open A - 12
1. Spotlights Real McCoy CD NA OAJ Score: 189.5
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Spotlight's Snow Hill Cicada)
Freeland
2. Bret D Daisydot Ardent Desire Score: 189.5
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot N Lilrue Ruff Stuff CD)
Galloway
Open B - 8
1. Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX 16 MX MXJ Score: 197.0
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis )
Hamill
2. Ch Paisley Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ Score: 195
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
3. Touchstone Grandslam Sieben UD NA NAJ Score: 194.5
(Ch Touchstone Card Shark - Ch Touchstone Good Fortune)
Wageman
4. Radagasts Singular Sensation CDX Score: 193
(Ch Firesprite Radagast Maxima - Ch Radagast Tell Star Checkmate)
Olsen/Flannigan/Borgstadt
Utility A - 7
No Qualifyers
Utility B - 5
1. Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX 16 MX MXJ Score: 195
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Hamill
2. Ch Paisley's Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ Score: 194
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
3. Ch Paisley Piece Of The Action UD Score: 188.5
(Ch Matrix Paisley Silent Knight - Ch Paisley Paradigm)
Wells
NON-REGULAR OBEDIENCE:
Veterans - 7
1. Montague's Sunrunner Rambler CDX Score: 192.5
(Ch Rambler SunRunner Beam Me Up - Ch Hilary Dux Of Rambler CD)
Luft
2. Miss Windjammer's Cassidy CD OA Score: 188
(Dotzalotza Soft Shoe Debut - Classic Pebblebrook Tessy)
Jennings
3. Christmas Love UDX OA OM Score: 186.5
(Ponderosa Duke - Michelle's Miss Prissy)
Ogle
4. Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrock CDX AX AXJ RD Score: 185.5
(Paisley's Pursing Perfection - Carriagelane Hollywood Starr)
Dewar-Levangie
Graduate Novice - 1
Versatility Class - 4
1. Ch Paisley Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ Score: 187
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
2. Longlast Talisman Mischief Maker CDX AX AXJ Score: 140
(Ch Firesprite N Coachlyt Gigilo - Ch Longlast Talisman Teenybopper)
White
3. Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna CDX MX AXJ Score: 120
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Podejko
4. Raven's Keep's Little Devil CDX RN OA AXJ Score: 104
(Ch Lotzaluck's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
Carlsson
Brace Class - 2
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Score: 189.0
Stillman/Deer
2. Oakdal's Christmas Holly
Five Alarm Kyan
(Ch Oakdal Life In The Fastland - Folklore Oakdal DD Firesprite)
(Ch Hattrick's Headliner - Five Alarm Alas N Alac)
Score: .0
May
Team Class - 3
Cranbrooke Sandy (Morosnick)
TCJ's Spirit Of Spotted Wonder CD (Amos)
Ch Cranbrooke Casino (Horne)
Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna CDX, MX AXJ (Podejko)
Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrock CDX AX AXJ RD (LeVangie)
2. Team #3:
Ch Stonehills Ima Handsome Dude CD AX OAJ (Podejko)
Danny Stillman CDX (Stillman)
Hattrick's Dream Come True UD NA NAJ (Stillman/Deer)
Longlast Talisman Mischief Maker CDX AX AXJ
Ch Tovarich Wind Dancer Mariah CD (Heflin)
3. Team #2:
Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio (Luikart)
JJ CD (Fields)
Ch Bret D Daisydot Ardent Desire CD (Galloway)
Montagues Vintage Sun Runner UD (Luft)
K-Max Pure Poetry DC MX MXJ (Waldrop)
Pre Novice - 4
1. Lotzadot's Jam'N To Jazz TD Score: 197
(Ch Amberlanes Legacy To Lotzaluck CDX TDX - Lotazdots CiCi Bella CD)
Wageman
2. Olivia's Chocolate Chip CGC AX AXJ Score: 195.5
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio- Ch Classic Starlight Express)
Blewett
3. Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush Score: 183
(Ch Spotlight's Obsession - Ch Funny Girl Of Croatia)
Branaman/Hadaway
4. PatchMts Amazing Surprise Score: 137.5
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD NA)
Galotti
HIGH IN TRIAL: Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX 16 MX MXJ (Hamill)
Rally Obedience
JUDGE: Mrs Linda M MacDonald
TOTAL ENTRIES - 60
Rally Novice A - 5
1. Cranbrooke Sandy Time: 48.09 Score: 98
(Ch Encores Scherzo In Bret D - Ch Cranbrooke Whatever Shall Be)
Moronsnick
2. Mt Bryton's Manhattan Time: 48.17 Score: 97
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Mt. Bryton's Eaude De Chloe)
Byrd
3. Volntr's Bittesweet Antcption CD AX OM Time: 1.04 Score: 94
(Ch Snowood Optimist Cherry Coke - Ch Volunteer Paisley Perfecta)
Truitt
Rally Novice B - 48
1. LSDR Soup Bones Time: 36.65 Score: 100
(Unknown - Unknown)
Logan
2. Anticipation's Up In Smoke Time: 41.23 Score: 100
(Ch Centurion Captivation of A & V - Ch Volntrs Bitrswt Anticipation CD AX)
Ogle
3. Bret D Daisydot Ardent Desire Time: 46.11 Score: 100
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot N Lilrue Ruff Stuff CD)
Galloway
4. Ch Tagalong's Hearts On Fire Time: 47.40 Score: 100
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Snowhill Heartthrob)
Groening
Rally Advanced B - 6
1. Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna CDX MX AX Time: 54:83 Score: 100
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Podejko
2. Ch Stonehills Ima Handsome Dude CD AX OAJ Time: 58:42 Score: 96
(Ch Sir Alfred Of Stone Hill CDX AX AXJ - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Podejko
3. The Spotted Marauder CD NA Time: 1:12 Score: 92
(Unknown - Unknown)
Kozlowski
4. Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD RN Time: 1:01 Score: 89
(Ch Cyncar's Whiz Kid Of Croatia - Ch Smithforged South St Sadie CD)
Moore
Rally Excellent B - 1
1. Ch Anticipation Celebration CD Time: 1:40 Score: 93
(Ch Centurion's Captivation Of A & V - Ch Volntrs Bitrswt Anticipation CD AX AXJ)
Marrich
Sweepstakes
JUDGE: Mrs. Sheila Wymore
SWEEPSTAKES TOTAL ENTRIES - 166
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 17
1. PatchMt Find A Voice - #41
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD NA)
Wells
2. Dotzink's The Spin Stops Here - #21
(Ch Quicksilvers Rhythm & Blues - Ch Dotzinks Jeepers Keeper)
Strait
3. Dotzinks Kiss The Girls - #29
(Ch Quicksilvers Rhythm & Blues - Ch Dotzinks Jeepers Keeper)
Marler/Partch
4. JLS KillCreek Egxactly Best - #31
(Ch KMax Mapleaf J&B At JLS - Ch JLS Patience Times Two)
Sheldon/Soukup
ABSENT: none
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 14
1. Hatrick's Hypnotic - #19
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Hattrick's The Beat Goes On)
Duran/Deer
2. Dakota's Mischief Managed - #7
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Daystar N Dakota Rhymerreason)
Benoit
3. Blackflash Thunder Rolls - #81
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith/Gordon
4. Bayside's PaintTheTown Brown - #123
(Ch Bayside's South St Strutter - Windstar's Brown Velvet)
Dreby
ABSENT: none
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 19
1. Karefree's Hotspot ElCasanova - #79
(Ch Topspot Karefree High Voltage - Ch Karefree's Can't Stop Dancing)
Belechto
2. JLS All Decked Out - #59
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Soukup
3. Matchless Heir Apparent - #131
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Matchless Forever Folklore
Warren
4. Rancho NSpird Boogie Board - #83
(Ch Rancho Daisydot Feel The Charge - Ch Trailside's Gold Mercedes)
Goddard/Jordan
ABSENT: 87, 149
12 - 14 MONTH DOG - 15
1. Tramac Joy Ride'N With Spotlite - #209
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA NAJ)
Thorburn/Smith
2. Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - #191
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Snow Hill's Reigning Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
3. Dakota Wingardium Leviosa - #219
(Ch Dakota Crossfire - Ch Dakota's All That N Then Some)
Benoit
4. London's Grandslam At Fenway - #95
(London's Legend Of Windriver - Ch London's Marleybone)
Wageman
ABSENT: none
14 - 16 MONTH DOG - 7
1. Choco Chip Mystic Moon - #89
(Ch Choco Chip Cyclone Hattrick - Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush)
Branaman
2. McDottie Keenen Sounda Bugle - #105
(Ch Erin Keenen Strik Up The Band - Can CH McDottie Confetticini Scout TD)
Cimra
3. Troika's C'N Spots - #99
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide'N Seek)
Hahn
4. ZDar's N Brigadier's Trilogy - #117
(Ch Troika's Zdar Twist - Ch Brigadiers Tar Tuffe Tally Up)
Riggans/Doyle
ABSENT: none
16 - 18 MONTH DOG - 7
1. JLS I Feel Good - #221
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Givens Dalivered Star)
May/Soukup
2. Tuckaway Majestic Bantry Bay - #103
(Ch Korcula Lyondal Aries Bret D - Tuckaway Valhalla)
Previs
3. Hispot's Permission To Land - #137
(Ch Chessman Above The Law - Ch HiSpot's Xhilliration)
Henderson
4. Signature Well Said - #211
(Ch Quicksilver's Rhythm & Blues - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Pell/Seltz
ABSENT: none
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 24
1. PatchMt's About Time - #56
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch MT's Amazing Grace RD CD NA)
McSherry
2. Hattrick's Secret Reserve - #12
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Hattrick's Power of My Heart)
Deer
3. Spotlight Show Me - #24
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach of Croatia - Ch Spotlight Snow Hill Cicada)
Wagner
4. Ravin's Lightfoot From Satin - #28
(Ch Satin N Snowhill Fosterlager - Ch Satin's Signature Required)
Jones
ABSENT: #16, 38
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 15
1. Paradox N'Firefly Must Be Love - #170
(Ch Paradox Could-Go-All-The-Way - Lady Firefly)
VonMayr/Backes
2. Blackflash Midnight Star - #98
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith
3. Proctor's N'Deja'Vu Hot Pockets - #62
(Ch Fiacre's Calling Card CD - Ch Proctor's Chantilly Lace)
Bradley
4. Hattrick Hollytree Gina Bee - #6
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Hattrick's The Beat Goes On)
Turner/Deer
ABSENT: 34, 64, 90, 94, 96
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 13
1. Matchless Rising Star Seeker - #84
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Matchless Forever Folklore)
Winick/Warren
2. Matchless Indian Summer- #242
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Matchless Forever Folklore)
Bowman/Skibinski/Mooney/Baley
3. Brightspot Esperanza - #72
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Brightspot Tobasco Cat CD)
Hopmans
4. Cardel Topspot Time For Fireside - #88
(Ch Topspot Karefree High Voltage - Ch Topspot Karefree At Snow Hill CD)
Milwid/Emmel
ABSENT: #80
12 - 14 MONTH BITCH - 14
1. Tracmac Just Walk'n On Sunshine - #158
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA NAJ)
Smith/Callea
2. On The Spot's Get Zinda It - #138
(Ch On The Spot's Hattrick - Ch Signature's Slippery When Wet)
Rose
3. HiSpot's Whirlwind Romance - #134
(Ch South St Smithforged Smart Alec - Ch Signature Simply Irresistable)
Henderson/Hill
4. Vinland's Vixen - #168
(Ch Radagast Devil-May-Care - Ch Radagast Vinland Garden O Eden)
Stahmann
ABSENT: none
14 - 16 MONTH BITCH - 6
1. Troika's Adagio - #106
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide 'N Seek)
Markoff
2. Topwin Nobody Does It Better of Pal - #154
(Ch Topwinn Diamond Rustler of Pal - Ch Topwinn's Unanswered Prayers)
Stein
3. Aphrodite of Robbsdale - #132
(Ch Daloes Robbsdale Easy Rider - Ch Robbsdale Ruby Slippers of Pal)
Barger/Robbins
4. Bret D Potalica Malibu Rum - #238
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach of Croatia - Ch SnowHill Indy Bret D)
Jarus/Zink
ABSENT: #194
16 - 18 MONTH BITCH - 12
1. Shenandal's Imagine The Joy - #116
(Ch Alfredrich Rolling Stone Hill - Ch Caribelle's Calendar Girl CDX)
Debor
2. Proctor's Dappled High-Society - #104
(Ch Proctor's Dappled Hi-Flyer - Proctor's Classic Doppler)
Moore/Wilthew
3. Xanadu Nspir'd Ooh La La - #152
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Daisydot Summer Wind Chime)
Jordan/Cavanaugh/Sanders
4. SDR-Prestige-Insignia 911 - #102
(Ch Hardwynd Star Navigator - Kandi Licricedrp By Insignia)
Haff
ABSENT: #122, 150
18 - 20 MONTH BITCH - 2
1. Dalwood's Moonlight Sonata - #226
(Indalane's Blackmoon Watch - Ch Bay Colony Daldorado Wysiwyg )
Rudder/Haywood/Bartholomew
ABSENT: #216
BEST JUNIOR IN SWEEPS
Patch MT's About Time - #56 (McSherry)
BEST SENIOR IN SWEEPS
Tramac Joy Ride'N with Spotlite - #209 (Thorburn/Smith)
BEST IN SWEEPS
Tramac Joy Ride'N with Spotlite - #209 (Thorburn/Smith)
Regular Bitch Classes
JUDGE: Mrs. Michele Billings
REGULAR BITCH CLASS ENTRIES - 122
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 30
1. PatchMt's About Time - #56
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch MT's Amazing Grace RD CD NA)
McSherry
2. Patch MT's Kelly's Sunshine - #60
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch MT's Amazing Grace RD CD NA)
McLaughlin
3. Erin N Wildwd Fair Advocate - #54
(Ch Erin's Wildwood Perfect Game - Ch Erin's Wildwood Magnolia)
Meader
4. Cranbrooke Doc's Pop'N Up Stars - #20
(Ch Cranbrooke Special Delivery - Ch Cranbrooke Raising The Bar)
Taylor/Ross
ABSENT: #34, 38, 64
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 18
1. BlackFlash Midnight Star - #98
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith
2. Brightspot Esperanza - #72
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Brightspot Tabasco Cat CD)
Hopmans
3. Cardel Topspot Time For Fireside - #88
(Ch Topspot Karefree High Voltage - Ch Topspot Karefree At Snow Hill CD)
Milwid/Emmel
4. South St's Hope N Inspiration - #68
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD)
Moore
ABSENT: #80, 90, 94, 96
12 - 18 MONTH BITCHES - 19
1. Troika's Adagio - #106
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide N Seek)
Markoff
2. Timeless Tailwind to Snowood - #126
(Ch Paisley Pragmatic - Ch Snowood Spitfire Tailwind)
Stuppy/Hennessey/Iwaoka
3. Proctor's Dappled Hi-Society - #104
(Ch Proctor's Dappled High Flyer - Proctor's Classic Doppler)
Moore/Wilthew
4. Spotsafire Nspir'd By Xanadu - #120
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Daisydot Summer Wind Chime)
Sanders/Jordan
ABSENT: #114, 122
BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES - 12
1. McDottie Confetticini Scout - #140
(Ch Robynpond Scout Red Hawk CD - Penny Fairlady Moonlight)
McLaughlin
2. Tramac Just Walking On Sunshine - #158
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around - Ch Tramac Mochamotion)
Smith/Callea
3. Anticipation Sleeping Beauty - #146
(Ch Centurion's Captivation of A & V - Ch Snow Hill Anticipation Bret D)
Jaccard/Truitt
4. Xanadu Nspir'd Ooh La La - #152
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Daisydot Summer Wind Chime)
Jordan/Cavanaugh/Sanders
ABSENT: #142, 176
AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES - 12
1. Blackflash Winston's Ruby - #188
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith
2. Kingmark's Finders Keepers - #186
(Blue Moon's Midnite Morocco - Ch Kingsmark Aloutte)
Eckard
3. Xanadu Nspir'd Bayberry - #190
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Daisydot Summer Wind Chime)
Sanders/Jordan
4. Encore's Mamma Mia! Diamond C - #192
(Ch Korcula Lyondal Aires Bret D - Tuckaway Valhalla)
Caines/Lyon
ABSENT: #194
OPEN BITCHES, BLACK SPOTTED - 25
1. Pure Country's Blue Clear Sky - #222
(Ch Topspot Karefree Glowing Ember - Tongwood's Pure Cntry Royl Starr)
Roy/Derr
2. Starseeker Into The North Woods - #218
(Ch Oakdal N Calei Oasis Starseeker - Ch Matchless Morning Starseeker)
Winick/Warren
3. Bret D Spirit of MS Windjammer - #204
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach of Croatia - Ch Snow Hill Indy Bret D)
Jennings/Zink
4. South Street's Sentimentall Journey - #220
(Ch Ravin's Top Grade - Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD)
Duran
ABSENT: 200, 202, 208, 212, 216
OPEN BITCHES, LIVER SPOTTED - 13
1. Glen Oaks Paisley Pep Talk - #234
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch GlenOaks Riverbend Sassy T)
Pruyne
2. Bret D Potalica Malibu Rum - #238
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach of Croatia - Ch Snow Hill Indy Bret D)
Jarus/Zink
3. Crosswind's Carousel - #240
(Ch Spotlight's Pandemonium - Ch Crosswind's Summer Serenade)
Davis
4. Paradox Excitation - #230
(Ch Paradox Preminition - Ch Paradox Elusive Dream)
Von Mayr
ABSENT: none
WINNER'S BITCH:
Troika's Adagio (Markoff)
RESERVE WINNER'S BITCH:
Timeless Tailwind To Snowood (Stuppy/Hennessey/Iwaoka)
Dog Classes
JUDGE: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
DOG CLASSES TOTAL ENTRIES - 146
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 24
1. Bayside's South St Stow-Away - #5
(Ch Bayside's South St Strutter - Windstar's Brown Velvet)
Dreby
2. Guardian Brave And Noble - #15
(Top Ridge Riverdance - Caesands Winona Guardian)
Trout
3. PatchMt Find A Voice - #41
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt Amazing Grace RD CD NA)
Wells
4. Dakota's Mischief Managed - #7
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Daystar N Dakota Rhymerreason)
Benoit
ABSENT: none
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 17
1. Atlantis-Starwood Travelin' Man - #71
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch Starwood's Luck O'The Irish)
Casey/Shoup
2. Blackflash Thunder Rolls - #81
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith/Gordan
3. JLS All Decked Out - #359
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Soukup
4. Starwood's Mack O Million - #61
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch Starwood's Luck O'The Irish)
Shoup
ABSENT: #87
12 - 18 MONTH DOG - 16
1. Troika's C'N Spots - #99
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide N Seek)
Hahn
2. Anticipation Hour Of Remembrance - #97
(Ch Anticipation Reflection OA OAJ - Volunteer's Intrigue)
Truitt
3. Starswept Tally Ho Sirius - #119
(Starswept Canada Holiday - Dumbledeer Young's Hope)
Von Mayr/Wright
4. Choco Chip Mystic Moon - #89
(Ch Choco Chip Cyclone Hattrick - Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush)
Branaman/Hadaway
ABSENT: #95
NOVICE DOG - 3
1. Snowood Apple Martini - #121
(Ch Dalena Snow Hill Styx N Stones - Ch Snowood Koshare Que Sera Sera)
Hennessey
2. Bayside's Paint The Town Brown - #123
(Ch Bayside's South St Stutter - Windstar's Brown Velvet)
Dreby
3. Zeus of Pal - #125
(Ch Tumblin Dice Don't Pass Me By - Ch Jellicle Talbot Of Pal)
Barger
ABSENT: none
BRED BY EXHIBITOR DOG - 12
1. HiSpot's Permission To Land - #137
(Ch Chessman Above The Law - Ch HiSpot Xhilliration)
Henderson
2. Shamrock N Erin Livin'LaVida Loca - #133
(Ch Erin N Shamrock's Lord O'The Dance - Ch Erin N Shamrock's Chocolat)
Quinn
3. Paradox Could Go Up! - #135
(Ch Paradox Could Go-All-The-Way - Lady Firefly)
VonMayr/Backes
4. Tarbarr's Ag Seidrach Deatach - #145
(Ch TarBarr's Ard Rhi of KMax - Ch Denell N'Hollyheads Bombshell)
McGovern
ABSENT: #147
AMERICAN BRED DOG - 12
1. Mystic Moon Over Copper Mountain - #159
(Ch Tramac Trapped In Mystic - Ch Mystic Magical Jazz OTramac)
Mulej
2. Fyrlyte N Givens Symmetry - #173
(Ch Givens Oakdal Rhythm N Jazz - Ch Givens Joy Checquer Out)
Facey
3. KMax Mapleaf Glenmorangie - #153
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Cyncar N KMax Must Be Fate)
Smith/Roy
4. Blackflash All The Right Moves - #157
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith/Gordon
ABSENT: #161, 171
OPEN BLACK DOG - 20
1. Tramac Joy Ride'N With Spotlite - #209
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion NA NAJ)
Thorburn/Smith
2. Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - #191
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Snow Hill's Reining Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
3. Ravin's Rolling Stone - #179
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Ravin's Best Blend)
Jones
4. Signature Well Said - #211
(Ch Quiksilver Rhythm & Blues - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Pell/Seltz
ABSENT: #175, 187
OPEN LIVER DOG - 4
1. Dakota Wingardium Leviosa - #219
(Ch Dakota Crossfire - Ch Dakota's All That N Then Some)
Benoit
2. JLS I Feel Good - #221
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Givens Dalivered Star)
May/Soukup
3. Starcoach Hot Rod Campainger - #215
(Ch Paradox Premition - Ch Starcoach Sparkling Champagne)
Dandrea/Byer
4. Pacifica Heisman Hope O'Questa - #217
(Ch Pacifica Irish Creme O'Questa - Pacifica Masquerade)
Greene/Baier
ABSENT: none
WINNERS DOG
Tramac JoyRide'N With Spotlite (Thorburn/Smith)
RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Monarch Snow Hill Aces High (Carroll/Hughes)
Junior Showmanship
JUDGE:
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP TOTAL ENTRIES - 15
NOVICE JUNIOR - 1
1. Taylor Amos
Dog Handled: TCJ's Spirit of Spottedwonder CD
ABSENT: none
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - 1
1. Nicole Amos
Dog Handled: Spotted Wondr's Hansom Legend
ABSENT: none
NOVICE SENIOR - 1
1. Matthew Dunmire
Dog Handled: Ch Bearded Oaks Kiowa Legend
ABSENT: none
OPEN INTERMEDIATE - 6
1. Alexis Bach
Dog Handled: Ch Cottondale Ink Jet Copy
2. LauraAnne C. VanCleeve
Dog Handled: Ch Dotzink's N Tucwinn's 80 Proof Licker
3. Alan Michael VanCleeve
Dog Handled: Ch Country Maestro of Roadpartner
4. Abbey Overton
Dog Handled: Ch Volunteer's Impromptu
ABSENT: none
OPEN SENIOR - 6
1. Hollie Scott
Dog Handled: Ch Paisley Perpetual Motion
2. Karen Branch
Dog Handled: Rising Star's Book Marked
3. Heather Carroll
Dog Handled: Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High
4. Nicole Ann Smith
Dog Handled: KMax Mapleaf Glenmorangie
ABSENT: none
BEST JUNIOR SHOWMAN
Hollie Scott
Top 20
Breeder Judge: Norma Baley
Handler Judge: Mike Stone
All-Breed Judge: Ed Bivin
TOP 20 TOTAL COMPETITORS - 16
2002 TOP 20 WINNER
Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX- Ch Pepperlane SnowHill Imagine)
Fisher/Hughes
Best Of Breed
JUDGE: Mrs. Michele Billings
BEST OF BREED TOTAL ENTRIES - 108
BEST OF BREED
Ch Amera's Picturesque
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
Smith
BEST OF WINNERS
Tramac JoyRide'N With Spotlite
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion NA NAJ)
Thorburn/Smith
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Aberdeen's Time Bandit
(Ch Aberdeen Back to the Future - Ch Hi-Flyer Salen of Aberdeen)
Zimmerman/Benoit
AWARD OF MERITS
Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Aberdeen's Measure For Measure)
Benoit
Ch Paradox Premonition
(Ch Paradox Back in Black - Ch TCJ Paradox So Divine)
VonMayr
Ch Korcula Lyondal Aires Bret D
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Korcula Midnight Jenny)
Zink/Lyon/Garvin
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch MGR's Merry Motion Maker)
Stark
Ch Cottondale Ink Jet Copy
(Ch Cottondale Cardhill Copyrite - Ch Cottondale Hopi Kachina Doll)
Bach
Ch Tagalong's Hearts On Fire
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Troika's Snowhill Heartthrob)
Growning/Bauer
Ch McDottie Keenen Irish Jiggs
(Ch Erin Keenen Strik Up The Band - McDottie Juno Scout's Honor)
McLaughlin
Ch Bret D Spotlight On Snow Hill
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach of Croatia - Ch Snow Hill Indy Bret D)
Bachey/Zink
Ch Trailside's Gold Mercedes
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot The Liver Wild)
Ekle/Navarro/VanBeek
Ch Sunnyoaks Spicen' it Up
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch SunRunner Rambler Gwendalyn)
Wrath
Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA OAJ
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Smith/Callea
Non-Regular Classes
Judge: Mr. Ken Berg
NON REGULAR TOTAL ENTRIES - 68
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS DOG - 9
1. Ch Erin N Shamrock's Lord O'The Dance
(Ch Erin N Dynasty's Mighty Quinn - Ch Erin's Lacey Jersey Girl)
Quinn
VETERAN 10+ YEARS DOG - 8
1. Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Tuckaway Havanip)
Jordan/Harris
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS BITCH - 9
1. Ch Tramac Mochamotion NA NAJ
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Smith/Callea
VETERAN 10+ YEARS BITCH - 12
1. Ch Lotza Luck Avery of Tuckaway
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Lotza Luck Lily of the Valley)
Carlsson/Plaza
STUD DOG - 13
1. Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Tuckaway Havanip)
Jordan/Harris
2. Ch Cyncar's Head Coach of Croatia
(Ch Korcula Midnight Star Bret D - Snowood Cyncar Ami of Croatia)
Zink/Hughes
3. Ch Tuckaway Indian Run
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch TCJ Tuckaway Glen Abbey)
Skibinski/Baley/Bowman/Mooney
4. Ch Centurion's Captivation of A & V
(Ch Centurion Citation Jet Tailwind - Ch Centurion Copper Penny)
Truitt/Delaney
ABSENT: 265, 267, 317, 367
BROOD BITCH - 14
1. Ch Tramac Mochamotion
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Smith/Callea
2. Ch Troika's Hide N Seek
(Ch Troika's White Russian - Cisco's Russian Winter)
Markoff
3. Ch Signature Simply Irresistable
(Ch Firethorn Jax Or Better - Ch Cheshire Signature Silloutte)
Hill
4. Bay Colony Daldorado Wysiwyg
(Ch Road Partner Billie Holiday - Ch Bar None's Grace Under Fire)
Murray
ABSENT: none
BRACE
1. Liberty's Luck Of The Irish & Liberty's Fascinating Rhythm (Mooney)
2. Ch Tramac Mochamotion NA NAJ & Tramac Just Walking On Sunshine (Smith/Callea)
3. Ch Lakeshore's One Fine Day & Lakeshore's Makin' Whoopee (Rogers)
Governors Trophy Winners
Conformation:
Performance:
|