DCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY RESULTS
Road Trial
JUDGES
Mounted Judge: Mrs. Janey G. DeBaugh Randlett
Un-Mounted Judge: Mary-Lynn Jensen Ph.D.
ROAD TRIAL ENTRIES = 10 (1 Absent)
HIGH IN TRIAL
Lin-Dal Diamond in the Ruff CD RDX RN (Lombardi)
BEST CONDITIONED DOG
Ch Royal Oaks Driftwood Sandpiper RD CDX OA OAJ (Force)
BEST CONDITIONED HORSE
Ch Hardwynd Star Navigator RD (Haff)
ROAD DOG A Qualifyers - 1
1. Ch Anticipations Celebration CD RE - #327 Score:
(Ch Centurion's Captivation of A & V - Ch Volunteers Bitrswt Anticipation AX CDX OAJ)
Owner: Marrich
ROAD DOG B Qualifyers - 6
1. Hattrick's Dream Come True UD RN OA OAJ - #331 Score:
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Owner: Stillman/Deer
2. Hattrick's Steal My Heart CD RN - #400 Score:
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
Owners: Stillman/Deer
3. Longlast Talisman Mischief Maker CDX AX MXJ - #402 Score:
(Ch Firesprite N Coachlyt Gigilo - Ch Longlast Talism'n Tennybopper)
Owner: White
4. Stone Hill's Illusion In B & W RA NA NAJ- #329 Score:
(Ch Sir Alfred Of Stone Hill CDX AX AXJ - Ch Stone Hill's Bella Donna UD MX AXJ)
Owner: Bergman
Beachcombers Final Answer - #153 Score:
(Ch Beachcombers Elijah Harper - Ch Volanta Vania)
Owner: Zedel
Ch Hardwynd Star Navigator - #333 Score:
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Skydels Supernova of Hardrock NA)
Owners: Haff
ROAD DOG EXCELLENT A Qualifyers - 1
Ch Royal Oak Driftwood Sandpiper - #404 Score:
(Ch Royal Oaks Driftwood Caruso - Ch Driftwood One-Hot-Chili CD OA OAJ)
Owner: Force
ROAD DOG EXCELLENT B Qualifyers - 1
Lin-Dal Diamond In the Ruff CD RDX RN - #335 Score:
(Ch D-Trix Bordal Diamond Legacy - Ch Just Casey CD)
Owner: Lombardi
DCA Agility
JUDGE: Mr Don Farage Jr
AGILITY TOTAL ENTRIES -
Novice A 20" (2) No Qualifyers
Novice B 20" (10) Qualifyers - 2
1. Hattrick's Steal My Heart CD RN - #18 (Stillman/Deer)
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
Score 100 Time 46.22
2. Ch Volunteer's Impromptu Anticipation NA - #21 (Overton/Truitt)
(Ch Centurion's Captivation of A & V - Ch Volunteer's Infatuation)
Score 95 Time 58.59
Novice B 24" (2) Qualifyers - 1
Debonair's Light My Fire CDX NAP NJP - #48 (Gossett)
(Ch Debonair's Simply Dazzling - Ch Debonair's I'm Not a Vixen CD)
Score 100 Time 65.34
Open 20" (6) Qualifyers - 1
Koira Fyrlyte Magic Happens NA OAJ - #42 (Luikart)
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio CD - Ch Koira Gossip Page)
Score 90 Time 56.74
Open 24" (3) Qualifyers - 1
The Spotted Marauder CD NA OAJ - #51 (Kozlowski)
(Unknown - Unknown)
Score 95 Time 57.38
Excellent A 20" (5) Qualifyers - 0
Excellent A 24" (6) Qualifyers - 0
Excellent B 20" (11) Qualifyers - 2
1. Ch MACH Paisley Return Engagment UDX MX MXJ - #29 (Mullin)
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Score 100 Time 47.55
2. KMax Chessman Tiaras N Tantrums AX AXJ - #32 (Waldrop)
(Ch Alfredrich All That Rodeo - K-Max Touched Bay An Angel)
Score 100 Time 51.97
Excellent B 24" (4) Qualifyers- 2
1. MACH1 Alfredrich HotNight'N Dallas CDX - #59 (Harrison)
(Ch Alfredrich Ricco Of Caron - Lady Red Light Roxanne)
Score 100 Time 53.85
2. Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX20 MX MXJ - #60 (Hamill)
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Score 100 Time 54.66
Novice Preferred 16" (4) Qualifyers - 1
1. Cranbrooke Sandy CD RN - #5 (Morosnick)
(Ch Encores Scherzo In Bret D - Ch Cranbrooke Whatever Shall Be)
Score 93 Time 76.18
Absent: #8
Open Preferred 16" (1) Qualifyers - 1
1. Lakeshore's Splendid Spirit CD OA AXJ - #9 (Kraus)
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Score 100 Time 66.91
Excellent A Preferred 20" (1) No Qualifyers
JUMPERS WITH WEAVES CLASSES
Jumpers With Weaves Novice A 20" (2) No Qualifyers
Jumpers With Weaves Novice B 20" (10) Qualifyers - 3
1. Anticipation Panny Lane NA - #25 (Jaccard)
(Ch Centurion's Captivation of A & V - Ch Volunteer's Bittersweet Anticipation CDX)
Score 100 Time 33.79
2. Hattrick's Steal My Heart CD RN - #18 (Stillman/Deer)
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
Score 95 Time 32.59
3. Lotzadot's Jam'N to Jazz TDX - #19 (Plaza)
(Ch Amberlanes Legacy To Lotzaluck CDX TDX - Lotzadots CiCi Bella CD)
Score 86 Time 38.94
Jumpers With Weaves Novice B 24" (2) Qualifyers - 1
1. Debonair's Light My Fire CDX NAP NJP - #48 (Gossett)
(Ch Debonair's Simply Dazzling - Ch Debonair's I'm Not A Vixen CD)
Score 99 Time 35.40
JWW Open 20" (5) Qualifyers - 2
1. Vinland's Irish Cream NA OAJ NAP NJP - #24 (West/Stahmann)
(Ch Radagast Devil-May-Care - Starcrest Madonna at Haaretz)
Score 90 Time 42.93
2. Snow Hill Phoenix Believe In Me - #23 (Waldrop)
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Pepperlane Snow Hill Imagine)
Score 89 Time 40.88
JWW Open 24" (4) No Qualifyers
JWW Excellent A 20" (6) Qualifyers - 1
1. Ch Royal Oak Driftwood Sandpiper CDX OA OAJ - #28 (Force)
(Ch Royal Oaks Driftwood Caruso - Ch Driftwood One-Hot-Chili CD OA OAJ)
Score 88 Time 44.74
JWW Excellent 24" (4) Qualifyers - 2
1. Hattrick's Dream Come True UD RN OA OAJ - #57 (Stillman/Deer)
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Score 97 Time 41.12
2. Ch Andiron's Full Of Mischief CD RN OA OAJ - #54 (Kocab/Turley)
(Ch Andiron's Clean As A Whistle - Rim Rock's Andiron That's Nice)
Score 97 Time 41.36
JWW Excellent B 20" (10) Qualifyers - 1
1. Ch MACH Paisley Return Engagment UDX MX MXJ - #29 (Mullin)
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Score 100 Time 30.32
JWW Excellent B 24" (5) Qualifyers - 2
1. MACH4 Smokey Seymour Spots CD - #61 (Kocur/McLeod)
(Ch Korcula Midnight Max Of M & M - Stormy Weather Or Not Musall)
Score 100 Time 33.01
2. OTCH Patch Mt's Sharp Dressed Man AX AXJ UDX6 - #58 (Stephens)
(Ch Blackthorn Cosmic Stardust CDX NA - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD NA)
Score 100 Time 33.45
JWW Novice Preferred 16" (5) Qualifyers - 2
1. Raven's Keep's Little Devil CDX RN OA AXJ - #7 (Carlsson)
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery of Tuckaway)
Score 90 Time 37.23
2. Wait For Me Abby CDX RE - #10 (Reid)
(Unknown - Unknown)
Score 88 Time 46.01
JWW Open Preferred 16" (1) Qualifyers - 1
1. Lakeshore's Splendid Spirit CD OA AXJ - #9 (Kraus)
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Score 100 Time 34.09
JWW Excellent A Preferred 20" (1) Qualifyers - 1
1. Jasmanian Zack OA OAJ OAP OJP - #36 (Dickerson)
(Zachary Taylor Tatum - Glen Oak Ladd Pepper)
Score 91 Time 48.7
JWW Master Excellent B Preferred 16" (1) No Qualifyers
HIGH IN AGILITY STANDARD
Ch Paisley Return Engagment UDX MX MXJ (Mullin)
HIGH IN JWW
Ch Paisley Return Engagment UDX MX MXJ (Mullin)
Tracking
JUDGES
Judges: Mr. James Pitts & Ms. Billie French
TRACKING ENTRIES = 3
TRACKING DOG EXCELLENT (3) Qualifyers - 2
Rvnskepltzalknightofthecomet TD - #X5 (Carlsson/Plaza)
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery of Tuckaway)
Ch Patch MtC Pepper N Paisley TD - #X7 (Pruyne)
(Ch Paisley Pragmatic - Ch Paisley Patch Mt Amazing Grace CD NA)
Futurity
JUDGE: Ms Helene Masaschi
FUTURITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 116
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 16
1. NSpird Hollywood Legend - #133
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Trailsides Gold Mercedes)
Jordan
2. NSpird Spotsafire It's A Wrap - #19
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Trailsides Gold Mercedes)
Bailey/Jordan
3. Troika's Escape Velocity - #17
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Snowhill Troika Latte)
McCormack/Markoff
4. Paisley Nspird By Broadway - #5
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Trailsides Gold Mercedes)
MacMillan
ABSENT: #11
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 14
1. Rockstar's Reconsider Me - #131
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar)
Fisher/Hughes
2. Snow Hill Rockstar Whirlwind Tour - #33
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar)
Hughes/Fisher
3. Snowood Honeylane Flash Fire - #37
(Ch Aberdeen's Time Bandit - Ch Honeylane Firegoddess Snowood)
Ispas-Hennessey
4. All Around Meant To Be O'Pal - #43
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Well Atlantis Fancy That O'Pal)
Rodes
ABSENT: #35, #115 none
12 - 15 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 15
1. Spotlight Spontaneous - #97
(Ch Spotlight Scandalous - Ch Starling's Crystal Ball Knows)
Wagner
2. Blackthorn Coreopis Of Patch Mt - #125
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Paisley C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Pruyne
3. Stone Hill's Blu Lite Special - #65
(Ch Alfredrich Rolling Stone Hill - Ch Stone Hill's Whispering Willow)
Podejko
4. Dapper Dan's Dancer Of Blackthorn - #79
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Patch Mtn C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Schoelzel
ABSENT: #91none
15 - 18 MONTH DOGS - 9
1. Centurion Forty Carat Rock - #93
(Ch Centurion N' Cisco CEO - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
North
2. JLS Taking The High Road - #193
(Ch Chocochip Newt's Life ORiley - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Kraus
3. Topwinns Mr Incredible Of Pal - #89
(Ch Spice of Life of Pal - Ch Topwinn's Unanswered Prayers)
Stein
4. Blue Moon Over Ravin - #59
(Ch Ravin's Rolling Stone - Ch Spotsalot Aberdeen Ripple N Time)
Jones
ABSENT: nonenone
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 16
1. Erin's Its All About Magic - #6
(CH Erin 'N' White Magic's The Sorceror - CH Erin's Naughty But Nice)
Lyons/Lyons
2. Folklore's Fantasy Of Flight - #16
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Folklore Dalville Abbey Rd)
Skibinski
3. Troika Serendipity - #144
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Snow Hill Troika Latte)
Markoff
4. Erin's It's All About Attitude - #26
(CH Erin 'N' White Magic's The Sorceror - CH Erin's Naughty But Nice)
Lyons/Lyons
ABSENT: #36
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 27
1. Siobahn N Rim Rock's Poole Girl - #66
(Ch Rim Rock's Country Spirit - Starwood Sweet Siobahn)
Gillespie/Poole
2. Troika's Wild Strawberries - #44
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Troika's Tempest)
Markoff
3. Starcoach Cabriolet - #68
(CH Tuckaway Indian Run - CH Starcoach Sparkling Campaign)
Dandrea/Byer
4. Dakota's Diagon Alley - #42
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Dakota's Tell Tail Heart)
Benoit/Ryan
ABSENT: #40, #50, #78, #94
12 - 15 MONTH BITCHES - 11
1. Blackthorns Flower Power - #108
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Patchmtn C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Little
2. Blackthorn's Violet Of Patch Mt - #140
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Patchmtn C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Stahmann
3. Spotlight's Starling - #154
(Ch Spotlight's Scandalous - Ch Starling's Crystal Ball Knows)
Wagner
4. Bearded Oaks Perfect Alibi - #174
(Ch M N M's Sargeant Of The Guard CDX OA OAJ - Ch Bearded Oaks Collectible)
Brooksbank/Hammaker
ABSENT: #98none
15 - 24 BITCHES - 8
1. Centurion Ruby Cluster - #220
(Ch Centurion N'Cisco CEO - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Mayfield
2. CH Lrl Atls Leathernlace Of Pal - #368
(Ch Topwin Diamnd Rustler Of Pal - Ch Well Atlantis Fancy That O'Pal)
Scheller/Hoover
3. CH Centurion Lady Abigail - #384
(Ch Centurion N'Cisco CEO - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Moore
4. Insignia Centurion Ferrous Oxide - #130
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Insignia Native American)
Crist/Riggan
ABSENT: nonenone.
BEST JUNIOR IN FUTURITY:
Erin's Its All About Magic (Lyons/Lyons)
BEST SENIOR IN FUTURITY:
Blackthorns Flower Power (Little)
BEST IN FUTURITY:
Erin's Its All About Magic (Lyons/Lyons)
Obedience
JUDGES: Mrs. Marilyn Donlon & Mr. Frank Nemeth
TOTAL OBEDIENCE ENTRIES - 53
Novice B - 15
(Ch Amberlanes Legacy to Lotzaluck CDX TDX - Lotzadots CiCi Bella CD)
Wageman/Plaza
2. The Spotted Marauder CD NA NAJ Score: 191
(Unknown - Unknown)
Kozlowski
3. Caribelle's Calendar Girl Score: 188
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move - Ch Alfredrich Illuninata Caribelle)
Debor
4. Yankee's Sebago Summerbreeze RN Score: 184
(Ch Patchmt's Gem By Blackthorn - Yankee's Lucky Lady CD)
Hayes
Qualifyers: 118
Open A - 10
1. Beachcombers Liquorice CD Score: 189.5
(Ch Beachcombers Elijah Harper - Beachcombers Notorious)
Zedel
2. Page's Sassy Lassie CD Score: 189
(Unknown - Unknown)
Hackett
3. Ch Woodwynd Tequiza At The Hardrock CD NA RN Score: 181.5
(Ch Woodwynd's Home Brew - Ch Skydels Supernova Of Hardrock)
Coppola/Dewar/Jensen
4. Shamrock Southern Exposure Zoey CD Score: 180
(Shamrock N Erin's Deja Vu - Ch Erin N Shamrock's S Hemisphere)
Garceau
Qualifyers: 270
Open B - 14
1. Brightspot Lindty Linus CDX Score: 197.5
(Ch Troika's Robin Good Fellow - Ch Brightspot Tabasco Cat CD)
Hamill
2. Touchstone Glandslam Sieben UD NA NAJ Score: 197
(Ch Touchstone Card Shark - Ch Touchstone Good Fortune)
Wageman
3. Ch MACH Paisley Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ Score: 196.5
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
4. Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX20 MX MXJ Score: 195.5
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Hamill
Qualifyers: 377, 450, 503, 506
Utility A - 6
1. Ch Stonehill's Ima Handsome Dude CDX AX OAJ Score: 194
(Ch Sire Alfred Of Stone Hill CDX AX AXJ - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Podejko
Utility B - 8
1. Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX20 MX MXJ Score: 195
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Hamill
2. OTCH Patch Mts Sharp Dressed Man AX MXJ UDX6 Score: 192.5
(Ch Blackthorn Cosmic Stardust CDX NA - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD NA)
Stephens
3. Montagues Vintage Sun Runner UDX Score: 191.5
(Vintage and Paisleys Valor CD NA - Montague's Sun Runner Rambler CDX)
Luft
4. Ch Paisley's Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ Score: 194
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
NON-REGULAR OBEDIENCE:
Veterans - 7
1. Raven's Keep's Little Devil CDX RN OA AXJ Score: 197.5
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
Carlsson
2. Danny Stillman CDX Score: 195.5
(Nicky Eldridge - Minnie Girl Eldridge)
Stillman
3. Montague's Sunrunner Rambler CDX Score: 195
(Ch Rambler SunRunner Beam Me Up - Ch Hilary Dux Of Rambler CD)
Luft
4. Wait For Me Abby Score: 184
(Unknown - Unknown)
Reid
Qualifyers: 900, 902, 904, 905
Graduate Novice - 1
Versatility Class - 5
1. Hattrick's Dream Come True UD NA NAJ Score: 183.5
(Ch Heartafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nickey Rose)
Stillman/Deer
2. Ch MACH Paisley Return Engagement UDX MX MXJ Score: 157
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Acron Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
3. Ch Stone Hill's Ima Handsome Dude CDX AX OAJ Score: 156.5
(Ch Sir Alfred Of Stone Hill CDX AX AXJ - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Podejko
4. Longlast Talisman Mischief Maker MXJ Score: 152.5
(Ch Firesprite N Coachlyt Gigilo - Ch Longlast Talism'n Teenybopper)
White
Absent: 611
Brace Class - 4
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Score: 393.0
Stillman/Deer
2. Touchstone Gland Slam Sieben UD NA NAJ
London's Grandslam At Fenway
(Ch Touchstone Card Shark - Ch Touchstone Good Fortune)
(London's Legend Of Windriver - Ch London's Marleybone)
Score: 368.0
Wageman
3. Yankee's Sebago Summerbreeze RN
Yankee's Sebago Nor'easter
(Ch Patchmt's Gem By Blackthorn - Yankee's Lucky Lady CD)
(Ch Patchmt's Gem By Blackthorn - Yankee's Lucky Lady CD)
Score: 308.0
Hayes
4. Beachcombers Final Answer
Beachcombers Liquorice CD
(Ch Beachcombers Elijah Harper - Ch Volanta Vania)
(Ch Beachcombers Elijah Harper - Beachcombers Notorious)
Score: 299.0
Wageman
Team Class - 2
Yankee's Sebago Summerbreeze RN (Hayes)
Caribelle's Calendar Girl (Debor)
Patchmt Lily Of The Valley CD RA OA NAJ (Galotti)
Beachcombers Liquorice CD (Zedel)
Shamrock SOuther Exposure Zoey CD (Garceau)
2. Team #2 - Score: 607
Ch Pacifica's Tovarich Electra (Heflin)
Ch Stonehills Ima Handsome Dude CDX AX OAJ (Podejko)
Hattrick's Dream Come True UD RN OA OAJ (Stillman/Deer)
Longlast Talisman Mischief Maker CDX AX MXJ (White)
Danny Stillman CDX (Stillman)
Pre Novice - 8
1. Yankee's Sebago Nor'easter Score: 181
(Ch Patchmt's Gem By Blackthorn - Yankee's Lucky Lady CD)
Hayes
2. Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush Score: 178
(Ch Spotlight's Obsession - Ch Funny Girl of Croatia)
Branaman/Hadaway
3. Choco Chip Mystic Moon Score: 176
(Ch Choco Chip Cyclone Hattrick - Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush)
Branaman/Hadaway
4. Driftwood Scotch Bonnet OA OAJ Score: 169
(Ch Driftwood Picotee Freestyle NA ASJ - Ch Driftwood One Hot Chili RA CD OA NAJ)
Blink
HIGH IN TRIAL: Brightspot Lindty Linus CDX (Hamill)
HIGH COMBINED: Ch OTCH Lakeshore's The Alvinator UDX20 MX MXJ (Hamill)
Rally Obedience
JUDGE: Mrs. Faye Head
TOTAL ENTRIES - 52
Rally Novice A - 7
1. Caribelle's Calendar Girl Score: 97
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move - Ch Alfredrich Illuminata Caribelle)
Debor
2. Tasmanian Zack OA OAJ OAP OJP Score: 96
(Zachary Taylor Tatum - Glen Oak Ladd Pepper)
Dickerson
3. Bearded Oaks La-t-da Of Watseka Score: 95
(Ch Tamarack's Tennyson Of Watseka - Ch Spotlight's Synergy)
McLeod/Kocur
Rally Novice B - 20
1. MACH Smokey Seymour Spots CD Score: 100
(Ch Korcula Midnight Max Of M & M - Stormy Weather Or Not Musall)
Kocur/McLeod
2. Anticipation's Up In Smoke Score: 99
(Ch Centurion Captivation of A & V - Ch Volntrs Bitrswt Anticipation CD AX)
Ogle
3. Spotlight's Sexy Sadie O'Livrpool CD CGC Score: 99
(Ch Spotlight's Pandemonium - Ch Crosswind's Summer Serenade)
Tate
4. Koira Fyrlyte Magic Happens NA OAJ Score: 99
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio CD - Ch Koira Gossip Page)
Luikart
Rally Advanced A - 3
1. Yankee's Sebago Summerbreeze RN Score: 94
(Ch Patchmt's Gem By Blackthorn - Yankee's Lucky Lady CD)
Hayes
2. Countryroad Sweet Surrender Score: 88
(Ch Countryroad Top Flight - Countryroad Strawberry Truffle)
Bergman
3. Once Upon A Thyme RN Score: 86
(Ch Culurien's XXI Gun Salute DC NA - Hansom All Time High CD)
Lawrence
Rally Advanced B - 13
1. Ch Andiron's Full Of Mischief CD RN OA OAJ Score: 99
(Ch Andiron's Clean As A Whistle - Rim Rock's Andiron That's Nice)
Kocab/Turley
2. Raven's Keep's Little Devil CDX RN OA AXJ Score: 99
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
Carlsson
3. MACH1 Alfredrich Hotnight'n Dallas RN CDX Score: 99
(Ch Alfredrich Ricco Of Caron - Lady Red Light Rexanne)
Harrison
4. Lin-Dal Diamond In The Ruff CD RDX RN Score: 99
(Ch D-Trix Bordal Diamond Legacy - Ch Just Casey CD)
Lombardi
Rally Excellent B - 9
1. Wait For Me Abby Score: 98
(Unknown - Unknown)
Reid
2. Hattrick's Dream Come True UD NA NAJ Score: 97
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Stillman/Deer
3. The Spotted Marauder Cd NA NAJ Score: 94
(Unknown - Unknown)
Kozlowski
4. Siobahn Wide Receiver CD RD RA Score: 94
(Ch Rim Rocks Heads I Win - Starwood Sweet Siobahn)
Dugan
Sweepstakes
JUDGE: Ms. Dawn Mauel
SWEEPSTAKES TOTAL ENTRIES - 142
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 14
1. HiSpot's Hands Down - #107
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch HiSpot's Xhilliration)
Henderson
2. Nspird Spotsafire It's A Wrap - #19
(Ch Monarch Snowhill Aces High - Ch Trailside's Gold Mercedes)
Bailey/Jordan
3. Torika's Excape Velocity - #17
(Ch Troika's Robin Goddfellow - Ch Snowhill Troika Latte)
McCormack/Markoff
4. Nspird Hollywood Legend - #133
(Ch Monarch Snowhill Aces High - Ch Trailside's Gold Mercedes)
Jordan
ABSENT: none
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 10
1. Splash's Moonlight Warrior - #129
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Splash's Sweet Dreams of Daisydot)
O'Connell/West
2. Ember's Lt Commander Roberts - #55
(Ch Topspot Karefree High Voltage - Ch Ravin's Best Blend CD)
Ellsworth
3. Five Alarm Tovarich HG Wells - #?
(Ch Pacifica One More For The Road - Ch Five Alarm Timeless Legacy)
Heflen/Williams
4. Starcoach Along For The Ride - #39
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Starcoach Sparkling Champaign)
Bennett/Dandrea
ABSENT: #11
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 14
1. Rockstar's Reconsider Me - #131
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar)
Fisher/Hughes
2. Snow Hill Rockstar Whirlwind Tour - #33
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar)
Hughes/Fisher
3. All Around Meant To Be O'Pal - #43
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Well Atlantis Fancy That O'Pal
Rodes
4. Splash's South St Supercharger - #115
(Ch Signature Kalon Cetina Say What - Ch South Street Splendor of Avalon)
Lipinski/Moore
ABSENT: #35, #175
12 - 14 MONTH DOG - 16
1. Spotlight Spontaneous - #97
(Ch Spotlight Scandalous - Ch Starling's Crystal Ball Knows)
Wagner
2. TCJ N Satin's Star Appeal - #67
(Ch Satin N SnowHill Foster Lager - Satin N'Cimarron High Sierra)
Jenning/Jardine
3. Penwiper's Dream Weaver - #113
(Ch Old West Cowboy Take Me Away - Ch Penwiper's She's So Fine)
Dimino
4. Stone Hill's Blu Lite Special - #65
(Ch Alfredrich Rolling Stone Hill - Ch Stone Hills' Whispering Willow)
Podejko
ABSENT: #81, #91
14 - 16 MONTH DOG - 4
1. JLS Taking The High Road - #193
(Ch ChocoChip Newt's Life O'Riley - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Kraus
2. Topwinns Mr Incredible Of Pal - #89
(Ch Spice Of Life Of Pal - Topwinn's Unanswered Prayers)
Stein
3. Koira Shall We Dance - #197
(Ch Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio CD - Koira Fyrlyte Just Between Us NA NAJ)
Luikart
4. Anticipation's A Sweet Romance - #71
(Ch Anticipation Reflection CD AX AXj - Ch Volunteer's Bittersweet Anticipation CDX AX AXJ)
Sauter
ABSENT: none
16 - 18 MONTH DOG - 7
1. Polaris N Cimarrons True North - #69
(Ch Old West Cowboy Take Me Away - Cimarron Snow Bunny)
Harber
2. Insignia At Libra Rock Solid - #83
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Insignia Native American)
Chapel/Crist
3. Centurion Forty Carat Rock - #93
(Ch Centurion N' Cisco CEO - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
North
4. Paradox Dream About Me - #119
(Paradox Expectations - Collaton I Dream At Paradox)
VonMayr
ABSENT: none
18 - 20 MONTH DOG - 2
1. Dakota's Name of the Game - #167
(Ch Aberdeen's Time Bandit - Ch Dakota's Tell Tail Heart)
Navratil/Benoit
2. Patchmt Celtic Wanderer - #179
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace)
Gross
ABSENT: none
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 12
1. Troika Serendipity - #144
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Snow Hill Troika Latte)
Markoff
2. Folklore Celtic C&C All About Me - #28
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Folklore Dalville Abbey Road)
Boyd/Skibinski
3. Folklore's Fantasy Of Flight - #16
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Folklore Dalville Abbey Road)
Skibinski
4. Folklore C&C Git R Dun Gretchen - #34
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Folklore Dalville Abbey Road)
Jennings
ABSENT: #22, 36
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 17
1. Starcoach Cabriolet - #68
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Starcoach Sparkling Campaign)
Dandrea/Collins/Byer
2. Erin's Its All About Magic - #6
(Ch Erin'N'White Magic's The Sorceror - Ch Erin's Naughty But Nice)
Lyons
3. PHD Peachstate Talk A The Town - #80
(Ch Quicksilver's Thythm & Blues - Kalon's Rumours Fly at PHD)
Bergin
4. Anticipation Illumination - #64
(Ch Centurion's Captivation of A&V - Volunteer's Intrigue)
Truitt
ABSENT: 38, 50, 94
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 22
1. Dakota's Diagon Alley - #42
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Dakota's Tell Tail Heart)
Benoit/Ryan
2. Troika's Wild Strawberries- #44
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Troika's Tempest)
Markoff
3. South Street Silver Spoon - #142
(Ch Signature Kalon Cetina Say What - Ch South Street Splendor Of Avalon)
Moore
4. Thunderstorms A Comin' - #88
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Centurion Centurion Liberty Burstin)
Jones/Carter
ABSENT: #40, 46, 78
12 - 14 MONTH BITCH - 8
1. London's Foggy Mist - #106
(London's Legend Of Wind River - Ch London's Marleybone)
Podleski
2. Spotlight's Starling - #154
(Ch Spotlight's Scandalous - Ch Starling's Crystal Ball Knows)
Wagner
3. Blackthorns Flower Power - #108
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Patchmtn C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Little
4. Blackthorn's Violet Of Patch Mt - #140
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Patchmtn C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Stahmann
ABSENT: none
14 - 16 MONTH BITCH - 7
1. Shamrock N S. Xposur Annemae - #166
(Ch Shamrock N Erin's Cuchulain - Shamrock Southern Exposure Zoey CD)
Garceau
2. JLS Almonds & Taffy - #136
(Ch ChocoChip Newt's Life O'Riley - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Soukup
3. Bearded Oaks Perfect Alibi - #174
(Ch M And M's Sargeant Of The Guard CDX OA OAJ - Ch Bearded Oaks Collectible)
Brooksbank/Hammaker
4. Thidwick Sandcastle Bewitched - #104
(Ch Kastle's Sacred Spirit - Thidwicks Angel Baby)
Hancock
ABSENT: #98
16 - 18 MONTH BITCH - 5
1. Insignia Centurion Ferrous Oxide - #130
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Insignia Native American)
Crist/Riggan
2. Paradox Imagine My Dreams - #128
(Paradox Expectations - Collaton I Dream At Paradox)
VonMayr
3. Cottondal Cardhill Campari - #132
(Ch Cottondale Black Not - Ch Cottondale Cat's Meow)
Diehl/Boyd
4. Barnone's Nutrageous - #134
(Ch Cyncar's Head Coach of Croatia - Ch Snow Hill Mad Season)
Carlton
ABSENT: none
18 - 20 MONTH BITCH - 4
1. Patch Mt Kelly's Sunshine - #206
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD NA RD )
McLaughlin
2. Cardel's Sugar N' Spice - #120
(Ch Karefree's Canterbury Tail CD - Ch Cardel Topspot All That Glitter)
Gober
3. Lakeshore's Full Xposure N Tateland - #192
(Ch Lakeshore's Roundabout - Ch Lakeshore's One Fine Day)
Chestnut/Tate
4. Lakeshore's Makin' Whoopie - #162
(Ch Lakeshore's Roundabout - Ch Lakeshore's One Fine Day)
Rogers
ABSENT: none
BEST JUNIOR IN SWEEPS
Rockstar's Reconsider Me - #131 (Fisher/Hughes)
BEST SENIOR IN SWEEPS
Spotlight Spontaneous - #97 (Wagner)
BEST IN SWEEPS
Rockstar's Reconsider Me - #131 (Fisher/Hughes)
Regular Bitch Classes
JUDGE: Mrs. Judy English Murray
REGULAR BITCH CLASS ENTRIES - 110
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 17
1. Erin's Its All About Attitude - #26
(Erin'N'White Magic's The Sorceror - Ch Erin's Naughty But Nice)
Lyons/Lyons
2. Folklore Celtic C&C All About Me - #28
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Folklore Dalville Abbey Road)
Boyd/Skibinski
3. Five Alarm Tovarich Bling Bling - #12
(Ch Pacifica One More For The Road - Ch Five Alarm Timeless Lagacy)
Williams
4. Dreamworks Your Just Jealous - #29
(Ch Tramac Joyride'N With Spotlite - Ch Hispot's Magical Journey)
Strait
ABSENT: #22, 36, 38
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 28
1. Dakota's Diagon Alley - #42
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Dakota's Tell Tail Heart)
Benoit/Ryan
2. Siobahn N Rim Rock's Poole Girl - #66
(Ch Rim Rock's Country Spirit - Starwood Sweet Siobahn)
Gillespie/Poole
3. PHD Peachstate Talk A The Town - #80
(Ch Quicksilver's Rhythm & Blues - Kalon's Rumours Fly At PHD)
Bergin
4. Troika's Wild Strawberries - #44
(Ch Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Troika's Tempest)
Markoff
ABSENT: #40, 46, 50, 84, 94
12 - 18 MONTH BITCHES - 12
1. London's Foggy Mist - #106
(London's LEgend Of WInd River - Ch London's Marleybone)
Podleski
2. Diamond Emerald Of Pal - #118
(Ch Topwin Diamond Rustler Of Pal - Ch Jellicle Talbot Of Pal)
Corley/Stein
3. Thidwich Sandcastle Bewitched - #104
(Ch Kastles' Sacred Spirit - Thidwicks Angel Baby)
Hancock
4. DJ's Through The Looking Glass - #96
(Fyrlyte N Givens Symmetry - Ch DJ's Cupids Comet)
Jones
ABSENT: #98, 110
NOVICE BITCHES - 2
1. Cardel's Sugar N' Spice - #120
(Ch Karefree's Canterbury Tail CD - CH Cardel Topspot All That Glitter)
Gober
2. Woodwynd Spot Of Tea - #122
(Tyrodal Kracker Jack - Ch Woodwynd Tequiza At The Hardrock)
Jensen
ABSENT: none
BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES - 24
1. ChocoChip This One For The Girls - #170
(Ch Choco Chip Cycolne Hattrick - Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush)
Branaman/Hadaway
2. Koira Fyrlyte Magic Happens NA OAJ - #146
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio CD - Ch Koira Gossip Page)
Luikart
3. Cottondale Cardhill Campari - #132
(Cottondale Black Not - Ch Cottondale Cat's Meow)
Diehl/Boyd
4. Lakeshore's Makin' Whoopie - #162
(Ch Lakeshore's Roundabout - Ch Lakeshore's One Fine Day)
Rogers
ABSENT: #136
AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES - 4
1. Freedom N Zdars Guess Where Too - #176
(TNG N Zdar Freedom Air Force One - Ch Zdars Triple Legacy)
Parsons
2. Bayside N Woodwynd All Fired Up - #178
(Ch Bayside's South St Strutter - Windstar's Brown Velvet)
Dreby/Kutz/Jensen
3. Vinland's Irish Cream NA OAJ NAP NJP - #172
(Ch Radagast Devil-May-Care - Starcrest Madonna At Haaretz)
West/Stahmann
4. Bearded Oaks Perfect Alibi - #174
(Ch M N M's Sargeant Of The Guard CDX OA OAJ - Ch Bearded Oaks Collectible)
Brooksbank/Hammaker
ABSENT: none
OPEN BITCHES, BLACK SPOTTED - 14
1. SDR-Prestige-Insignia 911 - #184
(Ch Hardwynd Star Navigator - Ch Kandi Licricedrp By Insignia)
Haff
2. Lakeshore's Full Xposure N Tateland - #192
(Ch Lakeshore's Roundabout - Ch Lakeshore's One Fine Day)
Chestnut/Tate
3. South St's Hop N Inspiration - #188
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD RE)
Moore
4. Vinland's Vixen - #200
(Ch Radagast Devil-May-Care - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann
ABSENT: none
OPEN BITCHES, LIVER SPOTTED - 9
1. Zagreb's Divinity At DXL - #208
(Zagreb's Seahawk - Zagreb's Sahara)
Kemp/Krukenkamp
2. Centurion Ruby Cluster - #220
(Ch Centurion N'Cisco CEO - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Mayfield
3. Proctor 'N' Deja'Vu hot Pockets - #224
(Ch Fiacre's Calling Card CD - Ch Proctors Chantilly Lace)
Bradley
4. Folklore Matchless Sterling - #216
(Ch Matchless Image Of Floklore - Matchless Forever Folklore)
Groff
ABSENT: none
WINNER'S BITCH:
Dakota's Diagon Alley (Benoit/Ryan)
RESERVE WINNER'S BITCH:
SDR-Prestige-Insignia 911 (Haff)
Dog Classes
JUDGE: Mr. Edward (Ed) Petit
DOG CLASSES TOTAL ENTRIES - 99
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 12
1. Paisley Nspird By Broadway - #5
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Trailside's Gold Mercedes)
MacMillan
2. Troika's Escape Velocity - #17
(Troika's Robin Goodfellow - Ch Snowhill Troika Latte)
McCormack/Markoff
3. HiSpots Simply Sublime - #7
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch HiSpot's Xhilliration)
Goodwin/Henderson
4. Nspird Spotsafire It's A Wrap - #19
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Trailside's Gold Mercedes)
Bailey/Jordan
ABSENT: #11none
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 14
1. Snow Hill Rockstar Whirlwind Tour - #33
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar)
Hughes/Fisher
2. All Around Meant To Be O'Pal - #43
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Well Atlantis Fancy That O'Pal)
Rodes
3. Ember's Lt Commander Roberts - #55
(Ch Topspot Karefree High Voltage - Ch Ravin's Best Blend CD)
Ellsworth
4. ATLS Star Run Chermar's Bogart - #45
(Ch Spice Of Life Of Pal - Ch Starun Cher Mr Atls Red Clover)
Coe/Gamil/Hoover
ABSENT: #35
12 - 18 MONTH DOG - 18
1. TCJ Satin's Star Appeal - #67
(Ch Satin N SnowHill Fosterlager - Satin N' Cimarron High Sierra)
Jenning/Jardine
2. Blue Moon Over Ravin - #59
(Ch Ravin's Rolling Stone - Ch Spotsalot Aberdeen Ripple N Time)
Jones
3. Centurion Forty Carat Rock - #93
(Ch Centurion N'Cisco CEO - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
North
4. Topwinns Mr Incrdible Of Pal - #89
(Ch Spice Of Life Of Pal - Ch Topwinn's Unanswered Prayers)
Stein
ABSENT: #81, 91
BRED BY EXHIBITOR DOG - 22
1. Spotlight Spontaneous - #97
(Ch Spotlight Scandalous - Ch Starling's Crystal Ball Knows)
Wagner
2. Rockstar's Reconsider Me - #131
(Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High - Ch SnowHill's Fireflies At Rockstar)
Fisher/Hughes
3. Nspird Hollywood Legend - #133
(Ch Monarch SnowHill Aces High - Ch Trailsides Gold Mercedes)
Jordan
4. Blackthorn Coreopois Of Patch Mt - #125
(Ch Highlands Flying High Again - Ch Paisley C Pepper N Paisley TD)
Pruyne
ABSENT: none
AMERICAN BRED DOG - 6
1. Freedom N Zdars Mission Complete - #147
(TNG N Zdar Freedoms Air Force One - Ch Zdars Triple Legacy)
Parsons/Lewis
2. Proctor's Buckshee - #139
(Ch Fiacre's Calling Card CD - Ch Proctor's Chantilly Lace)
Saul/Rousseau
3. Robinwood Ripley - #149
(Rodeostar Abbelarm-Robinwood - Robinwood Snow Angel)
Ledgerwood
ABSENT: #141, 143, 145
OPEN BLACK DOG - 17
1. Dakota's Name Of The Game - #167
(Ch Aberdeen's Time Bandit - Ch Dakota's Tell Tail Heart)
Navratil/Benoit
2. Hattrick By Design - #177
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Ch Hattrick Power Of My Heart)
Smulski/Deer
3. Blackflash All The Right Moves - #157
(Ch Firebuster's Jimmy Olsen - Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together)
Smith/Gordon
4. Dotzink Kiss The Girls - #173
(Ch Quiksilver's Rhythm & Blues - Ch Dotzinks Jeepers Keeper)
Marler/Partch
ABSENT: #171, 175
OPEN LIVER DOG - 10
1. McDottie Keenen Sounda Bugle - #189
(Ch Erin Keenen Strik Up the Band - Can Ch McDotie Confetticini Scout TD)
Cimra
2. Bayside's South St Stow-Away - #185
(Ch Bayside's South Street Strutter - Windstar's Brown Velvet)
Dreby/Moore
3. Koira Shall We Dance - #197
(Ch Redrock's Harmony Con Brio CD - Koira Fyrlyte Just Between Us NA NAJ)
Luikart
4. Tovarich Syncopated Rhythm - #201
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Pacifica's Tovarich Electra)
Heflin
ABSENT: none
WINNERS DOG
Spotlight Spontaneous (Wagner)
RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Rockstar's Reconsider Me (Fisher/Hughes)
Junior Showmanship
JUDGE:
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP TOTAL ENTRIES - 9
NOVICE INTERMEDIATE - 2
1. Nick Coppola
Dog Handled: Ch Woodwynd Tequiza At The Hardrock CD
2. Jamitta Hadaway
Dog Handled: Choco Chip Mystic Moon
ABSENT: none
OPEN INTERMEDIATE - 1
1. Alexis Bach
Dog Handled: Ch Cottondale Ink Jet Copy
ABSENT: none
OPEN SENIOR - 4
1. Cassidy Jackson
Dog Handled: Ch Amethyst First Fallen Snow
2. Hannah Hadaway
Dog Handled: Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush
3. Christopher Mellen
Dog Handled: Ch North's Never Enough Fun
4. Heather Carroll
Dog Handled: Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High
ABSENT: none
BEST JUNIOR SHOWMAN
Alexis Bach
Top 20
Breeder Judge: Rob Lawson
Handler Judge: Phil Booth
All-Breed Judge: Peggy J. Haas
TOP 20 TOTAL COMPETITORS -
2002 TOP 20 WINNER
Ch Tuckaway Indian Run
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch TCJ Tuckaway Glen Abbey)
Baley/Skibinski/Mooney/Bowman
Best Of Breed
JUDGE: Mr. Edward (Ed) Petit
BEST OF BREED TOTAL ENTRIES - 87
BEST OF BREED
Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar CGC (L)
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around - Ch Pepperlane Snow Hill Imagine)
Fisher/Hughes
BEST OF WINNERS
Spotlight Spontaneous
(Ch Spotlight Scandalous - Ch Starling's Crystal Ball Knows)
Wagner
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Tramac Joyride'N With Spotlite
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA NAJ)
Meisch/Smith
AWARD OF MERITS
Ch Amera's Picturesque
(Ch Satins Clown'N Around CDX - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
McCord/Smith
Ch Prince Harts
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Dalmyst Harts Afire)
Filho
Ch Cardel TopSpot Penny From Heaven
(Ch Gentry N Karefree Cadillac Jack - Ch Topspot Karefree At SnowHill CD)
Belechto
Ch Spotlight Scandalous
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Spotlight Miss Congeniality)
Wagner
Ch Choco Chip TCJ Bon Voyage
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Funny Girl Of Croatia)
Branaman
Ch Starcoach Who's On First
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Starcoach Swan Princess)
Martin
Ch Monarch SNow Hill Aces High
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Snow Hill's Reigning Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
Ch Tramac Mochamotion OA NAJ
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
SMith/Callea
Non-Regular Classes
Judge: Mrs. Judy English Murray
NON REGULAR TOTAL ENTRIES - 42
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS DOG - 7
1. Ch Fyreagle's Peabody Dux Of Westen
(Ch Westen's Paisley Pacesetter - Ch Westen's Madurhason)
Baldridge/Matheny
VETERAN 10+ YEARS DOG - 3
1. Ch Erin N'Dynasty's Mighty Quinn
(Ch Erin's Wildwood Rocky Road - Ch Dynasty N'Erin's Emerald Isle CDX)
Lyons/Quinn
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS BITCH - 7
1. Ch Dalcona Living Color Bret D
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach Of Croatia - Pepperlane Hot Tamale)
Zink/Hughes
VETERAN 10+ YEARS BITCH - 2
1. Ch Tramac Mochamotion NA NAJ
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Smith/Callea
STUD DOG - 11
1. Ch Old West Cowboy Take Me Away
(Ch Hopi Kachina Hmsona II - Ch Penwiper's Who's That Girl)
Harber
2. Ch Prince Harts
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Dalmyst Harts Afire)
Filho
3. Ch Centurion's Captivation Of A And V
(Ch Centurion Citation Jet Tailwind - Ch Centurion Copper Penny)
Truitt/Delaney
4. Ch Monarch Snow Hill Aces High
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Snow Hill's Reigning Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
ABSENT: 227, 263, 291
BROOD BITCH - 10
1. Ch Tramac Mochamotion
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Smith/Callea
2. Ch Snow Hill's Fireflies At Rockstar CGC
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Pepperlane Snow Hill Imagine)
Fisher/Hughes
3. Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush
(Ch Spotlight's Obsession - Ch Funny Girl Of Croatia)
Branaman/Hadaway
4. Ch Folklore Dalville Abbey Road
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Folklore Maricam Of Dalville)
Marcus/Skibinski
ABSENT: 228
BRACE - 2
1. Ch Amethystsnowangelbydaisydot & Ch Amethyst First Fallen Snow (Kano/Jackson & Jackson)
2. Ch Lakeshore's One Fine Day & Lakeshore's Makin' Whoopee (Rogers)
Governors Trophy Winners
Conformation:
Performance:
|