No Qualifyers
ROAD DOG A (4)
1. Ch. Firebuster's Brenda Starr
(Ch. Centura Signature Sidekick-Ch. Firebuster's Victoria Secret)
Owner: Gewirtz & Terry Bailey
2. Lakeshore's Splendid Spirit
(Ch. K-Max Law and Order-Ch. Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Owner: Marilyn & Ronald A. Kraus
ROAD DOG B (2)
1. Smokey Seymour Spots CD MX MXJ
(Ch. Korcula Midnight Max of M & M OA NAJ UDX-Stormy Weather Or Not Musall)
Owner: Charles L. Kocur & Roxy McLeod
2. Ch Dalpassion Pokerface Paladin
(In the Oaks Roll of the Dice-Pine Creak Forerunner Omolly)
Owner: Marcia E. Wingert
HIGH IN TRIAL
Smokey Seymour Spots CD MX MXJ
BEST CONDITIONED DOG
Smokey Seymour Spots CD MX MXJ
OLDEST DOG
Smokey Seymour Spots CD MX MXJ
YOUNGEST DOG
Lakeshore's Splendid Spirit
BEST CONDITIONED OWNER HANDLED HORSE
" Doc" owned by Terri Bailey
HIGHEST SCORING CHAMPION
CH Firebuster's Brenda Starr
Futurity
JUDGE: Mrs. Marabeth White
FUTURITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 84
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 21
1. Mt. Bryton's Manhattan - #27
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Mt. Bryton's Eaude De Chloe)
Byrd/Smith
2. Spotlight's Pandemonium - #21
(Ch Avalon's Taylormade By Paisley - Ch Spotlight's Show Hill Cicada)
Harrell/Wagner
3. Choco Chip Cyclone Hattrick - #7
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch O'Shea's Satin Hattrick CChp)
Branaman/Deer
4. Cottondale Jet Black - #37
(Ch Cottondale Ink Jet Copy - Ch Cottondale As You Like It)
Boyd
ABSENT: #11-Bridlewise Odds On Favorite (Forbes/Kauffman)
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 10
1. Snowood Hicotton Tag You're It - #73
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Snowood April Hattrick)
Hennessey/Aycock
2. Thidwick Diesel - #61
(Ch Thidwick Detour - Ch Thidwick Almost An Angel)
Hancock
3. Korcula Lyondal Aries Bret D - #77
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Korcula Midnight Jenny)
Lyon/Garvin
4. Dakota's Where There's A Will - #137
(Ch Aberdeen Sawyer Brown - Ch Dakota's Accapella Melody)
Benoit
ABSENT: #69 - Oakdal Storytym Sketch (Stoll)
12 - 16 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 7
1. Starwood's Unforgetable - #133
(Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis - Ch Starwood's Luck O' The Irish)
Shoup
2. Highland Zdars Leading The Way - #199
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland Warrior Princess)
Riggans/Swope/Durdel
3. Vinland's Arch Angel O'Radagst - #57
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann/McCurdy
4. Ch Starwood's Proud Irish Rebel - #329
(Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis - Ch Starwood's Luck O' The Irish)
Spangle/Shoup
ABSENT: #99 - Tramac Just Whistling A Song (Smith)
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 24
1. Satin's Signature Required - #12
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Schultz
2. Coachman's Creme Brulee - #156
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Coachman's Chic Centurion)
Fetner/Fetner
3. JVL's Quietly Making Noise - #36
(Ch Aberdeen's Step That Step - Ch Westen's Pink Cadillac
Lancaster/Lancaster
4. Cottondale Jet Stream - #34
(Ch Cottondale Ink Jet Copy - Ch Cottondale As You Like It)
Boyd
ABSENT: #44 - Fyreagle's Westen Parade Finale (Baldridge/Matheny)
#46 - McDal FireFighters Noble Cause (McKenzie)
#48 - Aristo's To Space and Back (Drinkwater)
#160 - McDal's A Few Good Women USMC (McKenzie)
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 16
1. Bearded Oaks Made With Magic - #80
(Ch Avalon Taylormade By Paisley - Ch Bearded Oaks Magical Totem)
Bettenhausen
2. South Street Splendor Of Avalon - #56
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice )
Baxter
3. Avalon Fairchild On S'Street - #54
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice )
Miller
4. Weeway's Daz Dot Velvet Angel - #68
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Weeway's Firebuster Blk Velvet)
Thompson
ABSENT: #76 - Alfredrich Lucky Reprise (Hacholski)
#154 - Hattrick's Play'N With Fire (Deer)
12 - 16 MONTH BITCHES - 6
1. Daystar N Dakota Rhymer Reason - #100
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Dakota's Telling Secrets)
Swavely
2. Starwood's Hope Floats - #106
(Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis - Ch Starwood's Luck O' The Irish)
Shoup
3. Highland's Caddy That Zigs - #152
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Durdel
4. Vinland's Gesabelle O'Radagst - #52
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann
ABSENT: #104 - Tramac Just A Wink And A Smile (Smith)
BEST JUNIOR IN FUTURITY:
Satin's Signature Required (Schultz)
BEST SENIOR IN FUTURITY:
Starwood's Unforgetable (Shoup)
BEST IN FUTURITY:
Starwood's Unforgetable (Shoup)
Obedience
JUDGE: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L) Gomez & Ms. Lora L. Cunningham-Osburn
TOTAL OBEDIENCE ENTRIES - 43
Novice A:
1. Radagasts Singular Sensation Score: 188.5
(Ch Firesprite Radagast Maxima - Ch Radagast Tell Star Checkmate)
Flanningan/Olsen/Borgstgadt
2. Shadow of Nordyke Score: 188
(unknown)
Potter-Losh
Novice B:
1. Freckles 'N Grins Score: 187
(Cadillac Sam-Lexus)
Stauffer
2. Raven's Keep's Little Devil CD OA AXJ Score: 184.5
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery of Tuckaway)
Carlsson/Carlsson
3. Ch. Tovarich Wind Dancer Mariah Score: 178.5
(Ch Tovarich Alexei of Pindar CD - Ch Triggerhill Freckle Face Dal)
Heflin
4. Lakeshore Splendid Spirit Score: 177
(Ch K-Max Law & Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Krause
Open A:
1. Paisley's Back In Black CD Score: 185.5
(Ch Sunburst Chauffeur Driven-Ch Paisley N Tucks Eureka)
Fisher
Open B:
1. Gaelic Crossroads of Mt Bryton UDX Score: 198
(Ch Mt Bryton's Winston - Ch Mt Bryton's Goin Notorious)
Kerr/Halstead
2. Glendale S. Wind Lock'd N Load'd CDX NA Score: 195.5
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Red Coach's Belle of Savannah)
Stuart
3. Wfire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UD MX AXJ Score: 193.5
(Woodbury's This Bud's For You - Debonair's Carml Candy O'WFire CD NA)
Tate
Utility B:
1. Wfire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UD MX AXJ Score: 193
(Woodbury's This Bud's For You - Debonair's Carml Candy O'WFire CD NA)
Tate
NON-REGULAR OBEDIENCE:
Veterans:
1. Dal Gals Victorian Lace CDX
(Ch Van-Dals Victory CD - Ch Dal Gals Black Velvet And Lace)
Dixon
2. Liverpool Lucy In The Sky UD NAJ
(Woodbury's Born In The USA -- Di-Di That's My Girl)
Tate
Versatility:
1. Wfire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UD MX AXJ
(Woodbury's This Bud's For You - Debonair's Carml Candy O'WFire CD NA)
Tate
2. Princess Spotte Obviously CDX MX MXJ
(Roley Dice Ranger - Lady Dakotah Royale)
Sullivan/Wheeler
Graduate Novice:
1. Robinwood's Talk of the Town
(Robinwood's Rocket's Red Glare - Ch Robinwood's Christmas Carol)
Haisler/Ledgerwood
Brace Class:
1. Robinwood's Talk of the Town
Robinwood's Zanna O'Eyemagic
(Ch Robinwoods Cajun Pierre - Robinwoods Cathedral Window)
Haisler/Ledgerwood
Team Class:
1. Baby Baxter Bean
(Sir Chester Bean-Jessica's Freckled Baby)
Vanhook
Ch Tovarich Wind Dancer Mariah
(Ch Tovarich Alexei Of Pindar CD - Triggerhill Freckle Face Dal)
Heflin
Ch Thidwick Saturday N The Park CDX
(Ch Centurion Cliffhanger - Ch Thidwick Bungee Jumper CDX)
Smith
Kira Dax CD AX AXJ
(Dreamin' Zeus -- Domino Hollie-Dan Star)
Raven
Highest ILP number dog in regular classes: Shadow of Nordyke
High Combined (Utility B/Open B): Wfire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UD MX AXJ
High In Trial: Gaelic Crossroads Of Mt Bryton UDX, OTCH
Sweepstakes
JUDGE: Ms. Marie D. Zink
SWEEPSTAKES TOTAL ENTRIES - 97
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 17
1. Signature's Told You So - #15
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CD - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Seltz
2. Atlantis' Riverboat Gambler - #33
(Ch Thidwick Accelerator - Ch Atlantis' Never On A Sunday)
Casey
3. Cottondale Jet Black - #37
(Ch Cottondale Ink Jet Copy - Ch Cottondale As You Like It)
Boyd
4. JLS Just A Fig Newton - #29
(Ch JLS Making Great Strides - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Soukup/Hanna
ABSENT: none
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 7
1. Snowood Hicotton Tag You're It - #73
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Snowood April Hattrick )
Hennessey/Aycock
2. Choco Chip Cyclone Hattrick - #7
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch O'Shea's Satin Hattrick CChp)
Branaman/Deer
3. Pisces Daisydot Sweet Reward - #75
(Ch Pisces Shadow Bakers Dozen - Pices Rorschach Milky Way)
Fish/O'Neal
4. Angeldotz Gem Dandy To RSQ - #71
(Ch Firebuster's Gud Humor Man - Ch My Dal Desert Diamond)
Stevanus
ABSENT: #9 - O'Shea's Burnin' Down The House (Gray)
#45 - TCJ Exclusive Design By Vntg (Jardine/Prentice)
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 9
1. Cranbrooke Daydream Believer - #79
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Cranbrooke Talk Of The Town)
Taylor
2. Avalon's Riding The Wave - #59
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Miller
3. Thidwick Diesel - #61
(Ch Thidwick Detour - Ch Thidwick Almost An Angel
Hancock
4. Chaucer's Days Of Future Past - #135
(Ch Firewag'n Poke O'Dot of Chaucer - Chaucer'N'Dap'rs Dottaway Darcy)
Lightholder
ABSENT: #69 - Oakdal Storytym Sketch (Stoll)
12 - 14 MONTH DOG - 6
1. Old West Last Man Standing - #93
(Ch Chessman Riding Shotgun - Ch Penwiper's Who's That Girl)
Marler
2. Starwood's Unforgetable - #133
(Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis - Ch Starwood's Luck O'The Irish)
Shoup
3. Highland's Zdars Leading The Way - #199
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Riggans/Swope/Durdel
4. Vinland's Arch Angel O'Radagst - #57
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann/McCurdy
ABSENT: #99 - Tramac Just Whistling A Song (Smith)
14 - 16 MONTH DOG - 5
1. Daisydot Summer In Kokomo - #129
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Jackson/Jordan/Harris
2. Trailside's Summerwind By Daisydot - #87
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Harris/Jordan/Jackson
3. Daisydot Summer Tan Lines - #195
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Brown/Cavanaugh/Jackson/Jordan/Harris
4. Rockstar's Bad Leroy Brown - #193
(Ch Dalena Snow Hill Styx N Stones - Paisley's Back In Black)
Fisher
ABSENT: #91 - Arcade Coachlyt Doc Holiday (Anderson/Haydon)
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 21
1. Checkered Flag Let's Rock - #24
(Ch Dalmino's Let It Be CDX OA NAJ - Ch Canalside Cranberry Jubilee)
Adney
2. Coachman's Creme Brulee - #156
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Coachman Chic Centurion)
Fetner/Fetner
3. Gallopade's Gandi At Dalmaura - #28
(Ch Daisydot Checkered Flag - Ch Gallopades Giltedge Cameo)
Watts
4. Gallopade's Gale Force - #158
(Ch Daisydot Checkered Flag - Ch Gallopades Giltedge Cameo)
Murray
ABSENT: #44 - Fyreagle's Westen Parade Finale (Baldridge/Matheny)
#46 - McDal FireFighters Noble Cause (McKenzie)
#48 - Aristo's To Space and Back (Drinkwater)
#160 - McDal's A Few Good Women USMC (McKenzie)
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 6
1. CSpot's Belladonna - #26
(Ch Stardot's Robbsdale Ricochet - Ch Robbsdale's Gala Of Pal)
Whetsel
2. Limestone SnowHill Basic Black - #8
(Ch Summerhill Brave Heart - Ch Bar None's Grace Under Fire)
Ingalls
3. Angeldotz Desert Amethyst - #78
(Ch Firebuster's Gud Humor Man - Ch My Dal Desert Diamond)
Hugunin/Stevanus
4. Pinnacle K-Two Ascent - #82
(Ch K-Max Law & Order - Ch K-Max Riot Girl)
North
ABSENT: #76 - Alfredrich Lucky Reprise (Hacholski)
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 14
1. South Street Splendor Of Avalon - #56
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Baxter
2. Weeway's Daz Dot Velvet Angel - #68
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Weeway's Firebuster Blk Velvet)
Thompson
3. Angel's Nest Ambrosia - #70
(Ch Angel's Nest Flying Falcon - Angel's Nest Inca's Solid Gold)
Gerzanics
4. Bearded Oaks Collectible - #164
(Ch Avalon's Taylormade By Paisley - Ch Bearded Oaks Magical Totem)
Brooksbank
ABSENT: #60 - Hattrick's Power Of My Heart (Deer)
#66 - Weeway's Daz Copper Penny (Thompson)
#154 - Hattrick's Play'N With Fire (Deer)
12 - 14 MONTH BITCH - 6
1. Daystar N Dakota Rhymer Reason - #100
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Dakota's Telling Secrets)
Swavely
2. Vinland's Gesabelle O'Radagst - #52
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann
3. Highland's Caddy That Zigs - #152
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Durdel
4. Starchart's Carlova Saratoga - #92
(Ch Saratoga's Missouri Outlaw - Ch Tuckaway Doral Starchart)
Nichols/Nichols
ABSENT: #104 - Tramac Just A Wink And A Smile (Smith)
14 - 16 MONTH BITCH - 7
1. Esquire N Aviator Once N Again - #98
(Aviator's Extraordinaire - Ch Aviator's Impromtu)
Greenspan/Shorr/Bannasch
2. Challenge N Stablemate's Reprise - #142
(Ch Challenge's First Alarm CD - Ch Fireline's Red Hot Challenge CD)
Linsky/Howison/Linsky
3. Dancing Dots Moon Dance - #96
(Ch Roadpartner Billie Holiday - Ch Firesprite's Maximum Coachlyt)
Hayden
4. Coachlyts Datadat Star Kes'd - #147
(Ch Roadpartner Billie Holiday - Ch Firesprite's Maximum Coachlyt)
Phillips/Phillips/Wymore
ABSENT: #90 - Paradox Affirmation (VonMayr)
BEST JUNIOR IN SWEEPS
South Street Splendor Of Avalon - #56 (Baxter)
BEST SENIOR IN SWEEPS
Daystar N Dakota Rhymer Reason - #100 (Swavely)
BEST IN SWEEPS
South Street Splendor Of Avalon - #56 (Baxter)
Agility
JUDGE: Ms. Sarah Scott
AGILITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 44
Photographs copyright 2002 by Tien Tran
Novice A 20"
Thomason's Sugar N Spice It Up - #8 (Thomason)
Score 100 Time 55.72
Novice B 24"
Moorcroft's Master Of Disaster - #20 (Jahnke)
Score 95 Time 51.02
Open 24"
Ch Dalmino's Let It Be CDX OA NAJ - #29 (Adney/Finalyson)
Score 100 Time 55.41
Excellent B 24"
Smokey Seymour Spots CD MX MXJ - #26 (Kocur/McLeod)
Score 100 Time 63.79
JUMPERS WITH WEAVES CLASSES
Novice A 20"
1) Thomason's Sugar N Spice It Up -#8 (Thomason)
Score 100 Time 28.80
2) Dal Gals Victorina Lace CDX - #7 (Dixon)
Score 87 Time 49.46
Novice B 24"
Glendale S Wind Lock'd N Load'd CDX NA -#28 (Stuart)
Score 100 Time 26.58
Open 20"
1) K-Max Pure Poetry NA NAJ - #9 (Waldrop)
Score 100 Time 31.28
2) Ch Dalmino N Proctors Strictly Tabu CD NA NAJ - #10 (Dixon)
Score 87 Time 41.27
Open 24"
Ch Dalmino's Let It Be CDX OA NAJ - #29 (Adney/Finalyson)
Score 100 Time 28.23
Excellent B 20"
1) Princess Spotte Obviously CDX MX MXJ - #16 (Sullivan/Wheeler)
Score 100 Time 34.77
2) WFire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UD MX AXJ - #14 (Tate)
Score 100 Time 37.91
3) Kira Dax CD AX AXJ - #15 (Raven)
Score 100 Time 41.39
Excellent B 24"
Smokey Seymour Spots CD MX MXJ - #26 (Kocur/McLeod)
Score 100 Time 36.32
HIGH IN AGILITY STANDARD
SMOKEY SEYMOUR SPOTS CD MX MXJ (Kocur/McLeod)
HIGH IN JWW
PRINCESS SPOTTE OBVIOUSLY CDX MX MXJ (Sullivan)
Dog Classes
JUDGE: Ms. Susan L. MacMillan
DOG CLASSES TOTAL ENTRIES - 92
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 24
1. Choco Chip Cyclone Hattrick - #7
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch O'Shea's Satin Hattrick CChp)
Branaman/Deer
2. Mt. Bryton's Manhattan - #27
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Mt. Bryton's Eaude De Chole)
Byrd/Smith
3. Signature's Told You So - #15
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Seltz
4. JLS Just A Fig Newton - #29
(Ch JLS Making Great Strides - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Soukup/Hanna
ABSENT: #39 - Tiburon Cottondale Airborne (Hedges)
#41 - Tiburon Cottondale Jet Power (Hedges/Boyd)
#43 - Westen's Days Of Thunder (Matheny/Baldridge)
#45 - TCJ Exclusive Design By Vntg (Jardine/Prentice)
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 12
1. Avalon's Riding The Wave - #59
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Miller
2. Cranbrooke DayDream Believer - #79
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Cranbrook Talk Of The Town)
Taylor
3. Snowood Hicotton Tag You're It - #73
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Snowood Apirl Hattrick)
Hennessey/Aycock
4. Korcula Lyondal Aries Bret D - #77
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Korcula Midnight Jenny)
Lyon/Garvin
ABSENT: #69 - Oakdal Storytym Sketch (Stoll)
12 - 18 MONTH DOG - 9
1. Old West Last Man Standing - #93
(Ch Chessman Riding Shotgun - Ch Penwiper's Who's That Girl)
Marler
2. Vinland's Arch Angel O'Radagst - #57
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann/McCurdy
3. Givens Chocolate Igdaliah - #83
(Ch Givens Prince Desire - Givens True To Igdaliah)
Givens/Helt
4. Trailside's Summerwind By Daisydot - #87
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Harris/Jordan/Jackson
ABSENT: #99 - Tramac Just Whistling A Song (Smith)
NOVICE DOG - 1
1. Eyemagics Starbright - #101
(Robinwood's Heart Of Gold - Eyemagics Quasar )
Haisler
ABSENT: none
BRED BY EXHIBITOR DOG - 16
1. Riverbend And Glen Oaks Molson - #109
(Ch River Bend And Paisley Rockstar - Glen Oaks Riverbends Kalli)
Walter/Everett
2. Daisydot Summer In Kokomo - #129
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Jackson/Jordan/Harris
3. South St Smithforged Smart Alec - #117
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Moore
4. Hi-Flyer Sugar Ray Of Aberdeen - #127
(Ch Road Partner Billie Holiday - Ch Aberdeen's Magic Flute)
Shorr
ABSENT: #107 - Lakeshore's Moondance (Rogers)
Move Up to BOB: #135 - Ch Chaucer's Days Of Future Past (Lightholder)
AMERICAN BRED DOG - 3
1. RvnsKepLtzalkKnightOfTheComet TD - #141
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
Carlsson/Carlsson/Plaza
2. Starcoach Othello Will Play - #145
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Starcoach Swan Princess)
Dandrea/Bennett
3. Robinwood's Talk Of The Town - #143
(Robinwood's Rocket's Red Glare - Ch Robinwood's Christmas Carol)
Haisler/Ledgerwood
ABSENT: none
OPEN BLACK DOG - 13
1. Centuramaster Coporal Black - #173
(Ch Centura Signature Sidekick - Ch TCJ Centura Back In Black)
(Berst)
2. TCJ Awesome Mister - #155
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch TCJ Till You Love Me)
Riedel
3. Jellicle Wizard's Rule Of Pal - #165
(Ch Cyncar's Wiz Kid Of Croatia - Ch Jellicle Sonburst Of Pal)
Horne
4. TCJ Cottondale Restless Hart - #167
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch TCJ Till You Love Me)
Boyd/Jardine
ABSENT: none
OPEN LIVER DOG - 14
1. Highland Zdars Leading The Way - #199
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Riggans/Swope/Durdel
2. Ravin's Top Grade - #187
(Ch Challenge's First Alarm CD - Ch Mt Miranda Rights Of Raven)
Jones
3. Snow Hill Limestone Icon - #201
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Bar None's Grace Under Fire)
Hughes
4. Robbsdale Classic Of Pal - #191
(Ch K-Max Law & Order - Jellicle Talbot Of Pal)
Drewry/Whetsel
ABSENT: #181 - Lakeshore's Roundabout (Rogers)
WINNERS DOG
Highland Zdars Leading The Way (Riggans/Swope/Durdel)
RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Riverbend And Glen Oaks Molson (Walter/Everett)
Regular Bitch Classes
JUDGE: Ms. Susan L MacMillan
REGULAR BITCH CLASS ENTRIES - 103
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 22
1. Dalmino's Salsa - #38
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Dalmino's Persephone)
Finlayson
2. Absolutly Mt. Bryton - #20
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Mt. Bryton's Eaude De Chole)
Bartell
3. Checkered Flag Let's Rock - #24
(Ch Dalmino's Let It Be CDX OA NAJ - Ch Canalside Cranberry Jubilee)
Adney
4. Satin's Signature Required - #12
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Signature's Spoken For)
Schultz
ABSENT: #46 - McDal Firefighters Noble Cause (McKenzie)
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 16
1. South Street Splendor Of Avalon - #56
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Baxter
2. Hattrick Gotspotz Costa Coast - #62
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
Meddock/Prince/Deer
3. Cimarron N Satin's Souvenir - #58
(Ch Cimarron Loco Cocoa - Satin N Cimarron's Go'N Race'N)
Zafiratos
4. Avalon Fairchild On S'Street - #54
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Miller)
ABSENT: none
12 - 18 MONTH BITCHES - 11
1. Starwood's Hope Floats - #106
(Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis - Ch Starwood's Luck O'The Irish)
Shoup
2. Troika's Pacific Seabreeze - #86
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Troika's Ballet Russe)
Gray
3. Vinland's Gesabelle O'Radagst - #52
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann
4. Coachlights Terran Fyrsprite - #94
(Ch Roadpartner Billie Holiday - Ch Firesprites Maximum Coachlyt)
Wymore
ABSENT: #104 - Tramac Just A Wink And A Smile (Smith)
NOVICE BITCHES - 1
1. Eyemagics Milky Way - #108
(Robinwood's Heart Of Gold - Eyemagics Quasar)
Haisler
ABSENT: none
BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES - 20
1. Gallopade's Gale Force - #158
(Ch Daisydot Checkered Flag - Ch Gallopades Giltedge Cameo)
Murray
2. Highland's Caddy That Zigs - #152
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Durdel
3. Westen's Texas Twister - #144
(Ch Spotlights Obsession-Ch Westen's Madurhason Sonoma)
Matheny/Baldridge
4. Givens True To Igdaliah - #110
(Ch Dalmino's Allegro CD - Ch Givens Star Of Igdaliah)
Givens
ABSENT: #154 - Harrtick's Play'N With Fire (Deer)
#160 - McDal's A Few Good Women USMC (McKenzie)
AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES - 2
1. Bearded Oaks Collectible - #164
(Ch Avalon Taylormade By Paisley - Ch Bearded Oaks Magical Totem)
Brooksbank
2. Eyemagic's Up In Smoke - #162
(Eyemagic's Timely Writer - Eyemagic's Maybeline)
Haisler
ABSENT: none
OPEN BITCHES, BLACK SPOTTED - 17
1. Starwood's Lady Of Atlantis - #202
(Ch Thidwick Detour - Ch Atlantis' Never On A Sunday)
Casey/Shoup
2. Elegant Emerald O'Robbsdale - #188
(Ch Stardot's Robbsdale Ricochet - Ch Daloes Robbsdale's Devoreaux)
Shaklovitz
3. Katydid's Hansom Pita - #204
(Ch BG And Hansom All Fired Up - Ch Hansom Floribunda)
Welther
4. Atlantis Blessed By Starwood - #176
(Ch Ranger Of Starwood - Ch Atlantis' Sunday Best)
Casey/Shoup
ABSENT: Move Up To BOB - #206 Ch Hallmark Fleur De Lis Of Hansom (McDonald)
OPEN BITCHES, LIVER SPOTTED - 15
1. Starcoach Sparkling Champaign - #224
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Starcoach Swan Princess)
Dandrea/Collins/Byer
2. Satin's Baby It's You - #234
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Satin Hattrick Cracklin Rose)
Schultz
3. SnowHill's Wall St Blue Chip - #218
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Spotl't N'ersayn'er Snowhill)
Vandelogt
4. Challenge N Ravin's Spiced Cider - #236
(Ch Challenge's First Alarm CD - Ch Mt Miranda Rights Of Raven)
Linsky/Cramer
ABSENT: #208 - Robinwoods Zanna O'Eyemagic (Haisler/Ledgerwood)
#222 - Sommersprosse Quiska Chitto (Gearhart)
WINNER'S BITCH:
South Street Splendor Of Avalon (Baxter)
RESERVE WINNER'S BITCH:
Starcoach Sparkling Champaign (Dandrea/Collins/Byer)
Junior Showmanship
JUDGE: Mr. Brian P. Livingston
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP TOTAL ENTRIES - 3
OPEN JUNIOR - 1
1. Cassidy Jackson
Dog Handled: Ch Daisydot Snow in Summer
ABSENT: none
OPEN SENIOR - 2
1.
Dog Handled:
2.
Dog Handled:
ABSENT: none
BEST JUNIOR SHOWMAN
Cassidy Jackson
Top 20
Breeder Judge: Hal Shorr
Handler Judge: Keith Pautz
All-Breed Judge: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L) Gomez
TOP 20 TOTAL COMPETITORS - 21
2002 TOP 20 WINNER
Ch Amera's Picturesque
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
McCord
Best Of Breed
JUDGE: Ms. Susan L. MacMillan
BEST OF BREED TOTAL ENTRIES - 86
BEST OF BREED
Ch Tramac Mochamotion
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Tramac Sneaking Suspicions)
Smith/Callea
BEST OF WINNERS
Highland Zdars Leading The Way
(Ch Madurhason's Yazoo - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Riggans/Swope/Durdel
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Paradox Preminition
(Ch Paradox Back In Black - Ch TCJ Paradox So Divine)
Von Mayr
AWARD OF MERITS
Ch Prince Harts
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Dalmyst Harts Afire)
Jardine
Ch Amera's Pituresque
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
McCord
Ch Daisydot Checkered Flag
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot The Liver Wild)
Maness/Jordan/Harris/Jackson
Ch Daisydot Gulliver Travel
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot The Liver Wild)
Harris/Jordan/Walker
Ch TCJ Centura Back In Black
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch TCJ's Bullet Proof)
Berst
Ch Horizoncrest He's My Man
(Ch Tuckaway Iverness - Horizoncrest Midnight Lace)
Nielsen
Ch Signature's Spoken For
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Cheshire Signature Silhouette)
Seltz
Ch Cheshire Signature Scoundrel (8-10 Veteran Dog)
(Ch Alfredrich Handsome Tall'N Dark - Ch Cheshire's Northern Lights)
Hill/Seltz/Steinmetz
Ch Dottaways Go For The Gold (8 - 10 Veteran Bitch)
(Ch Barker's Best Went Dottaway - Brennans House Of Royal Tara)
Bloom
ABSENT: #237, #293, #297, #305, #327, #336, #338, #350, #358, #376, #380, #382, #384, #388, #406
Non-Regular Classes
Judge: Ms. Susan L. MacMillan
NON REGULAR TOTAL ENTRIES - 53
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS DOG - 4
1. Ch Cheshire Signature Scoundrel
(Ch Alfredrich Handsome Tall'N Dark - Ch Cheshire's Northern Lights)
Hill/Seltz/Steinmetz
2. Ch Brio Del Rey's Chances Are
(Culurien's Face Value Of Brio - Starbuck's Southern Belle)
Gerrets/Ingram
3. Ch Deluxe Dynamite Extrordinair
(Ch Deluxe High Fashion Dots - Ch Dynamite Liver & Onions)
Lux
4. Cappy Hollow Gingersnap Jeb
(Ch Indalane Blackmoon Rising - Cappy Hollow King's Riches CD)
Galloway/Linstedt
ABSENT: none
VETERAN 10+ YEARS DOG - 6
1. Ch Five Alarm Double Dip
(Ch Five Alarm Bonafido - Five Alarm Gummi Bear)
Williams
2. Ch Spanner Fire And Smoke
(Ch Melody Colorado Christmas - Ch Spanner Sound The Siren)
Minkley
3. Ch Heartsafire Heat O' The Night
(Ch Gemstone Heartsafire Scylla - Highlander Kiss O'Summerfire)
Donath/Klein
4. Ch Phaeton's Top O'The Morning
(Ch Korcula Midnight Star Bret D - Ch Phaeton's Lacy Of Oakwald)
Gordon/Smith
ABSENT: #225
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS BITCH - 8
1. Ch Dottaway's Go For The Gold
(Ch Barker's Best Went Dottaway - Brennans House Of Royal Tara)
Bloom
2. Ch Madurhason's Windemere Delta
(Ch Madurhason's Look Of Eagles - Ch Madurhason's Mildred Pierce)
Durdel
3. Ch Firesprite Folklore Funster
(Ch Folklore's Louis L'Amour - Folk's Firesprite Cinderella)
Baley
4. Ch Mt 'N' Limestone Anything Goes CD
(Mt Limestone Moonlite Gambler - Mt 'N' Limestone Stormy Weather)
Luikart
ABSENT: #252
VETERAN 10+ YEARS BITCH - 4
1. Ch Givens Star Of Igdaliah
(Ch Igdaliah's M And M Candy Cain CD - Ch Bottoms Up Gala Bar None)
Allen/Givens
2. Ch Questa's Little Red Waggin
(Ch Alfredrich Handsom Tall 'N Dark - Ch Robinwood's Cherokee Rose)
Greene
3. Ch Culurien's Brio Like China
(Ch Crown Jewels Brio Breeze - Alfredrich Mallyn Culurien)
Ingram
ABSENT: #266
STUD DOG - 11
1. Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Tuckaway Havanip)
Harris/Jordan/Remmele
2. Ch Prince Harts
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Dalmyst Harts Afire)
Jardine
3. Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX
(Ch Avalon Taylormade By Paisley - Ch Jazzy's Black Satin Dancer CD)
Schultz
4. Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis
(Ch Ranger Of Starwood - Ch Atlantis Sunday Best)
Shoup/Casey
ABSENT: #247, #335
BROOD BITCH - 16
1. Ch Atlantis' Sunday Best
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Atlantis Nikki Star Dancer)
Casey
2. Ch Oakdal's Set The Pace
(Ch Oakdal's Life In The Fast Lane - Ch Folklore Oakdal DD Firesprite)
Stoll
3. Ch Korcula Midnight Jenny
(Ch Korcula Midnight Star Bret D - Ch Korcula Midnight Lyondal Roze)
Lyon/Garvin
4. Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer
(Ch St Florian Alli Kikiko - Ch Daisydot Breathless Mahoney)
Jackson/Jordan/Harris
ABSENT: #110, #252, #334, #338, #350, #352, #364, #380, #412, #414
BRACE - 4
1. Ch K-Max Absolutely Fabulous & Ch K-Max Reach For The Summit
ABSENT: #189, #273, #338
Governors Trophy Winners
Conformation: Greater Twin Cities Dalmatian Club
Performance: Dalmatian Organization Of Tulsa
Photo copyright 2002 Tien Tran