DCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY RESULTS
Road Trial
JUDGES
Mounted Judge:
ROAD TRIAL ENTRIES =
HIGH IN TRIAL / ROAD DOG B
Ch Redrock's Harmony Cadence CD RD RDX
ROAD DOG A
Just Casey CD & Lin Dal Diamond in the Ruff
Tracking
JUDGES
Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Janouch & Mrs. Joyce Klamut
TRACKING ENTRIES = 7
TRACKING DOG EXCELLENT (2)
No Qualifyers
TRACKING DOG (5)
1. Gardorand Duquesne Ms. Sophie TD, - #T2
(Gardorand's Yankee Doodle Boy CD - Labyrinth Naughty Marietta)
Owner: Phil Gallagher
2. Patch Mtn C Pepper N Paisley - #339
(Ch Paisley Pragmatic - Ch Paisley Patch Mt's Amazing Grace CD NA)
Owner: Sara Pruyne
3. Paisley Heart's A Fire CD - #339
(Ch Paisley Politics As Usual - Ch Coachman's Choice Of Paisley)
Owner: Elizabeth Simendinger
Agility
JUDGE: Ms. Denise Thomas
AGILITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 119
Novice A 20" - 6
1. Touchstone's Blue Bandit - #20006 (Chaytor)
(Ch Touchstone's Card Shark - Touchstone's Kimberlite Gem)
Score 100 Time 37.76
Novice A 24" - 2
No Qualifyers
Novice B 20" - 8
1. Flashpoint's Raisin Old Glory - #20008 (Koss)
(Ch Starwood's Pride Of Atlantis - Alfredrich Flashpoint)
Score 100 Time 35.6
Novice B 24" - 3
1. Moorcroft's Master of Disaster NA - #24025 (Jahnke)
(Ch K-Max Law And Order - Ch Hollytree's Delta Red Berry)
Score Time
1. Ch Driftwood Picotee Freestyle - #24047 (Blink/Bowers)
(Ch Mika's Top Hat And Tails - Ch Driftwood Adds Up At Picotee)
Score Time
Open 20" - 7
No Qualifyers
Open 24" - 3
No Qualifyers
Excellent A 20" - 6
No Qualifyers
Excellent A 24" - 4
No Qualifyers
Master Excellent B 20" - 7
No Qualifyers
Excellent B 24" - 2
1. MACH Smokey Seymour Spots CD - #24087 (Kocur / McLeod)
(Ch Korcula Midnight Max Of M&M - Stormy Weather Or Not Musall)
Score 100 Time 35.6
PREFERRED. Novice 16" - 6
1. Lady Katherine of Roosevelt OA OAJ - #16036 (Boice / Boice)
(Little Peter Scottie - Tootie Fruity O'Trudy)
Score 100 Time 31.64
2. Louise OA - #16034 (McKinnon)
(not listed in catalog)
Score 100 Time 37.86
3. Clearcreek Kaunista Koira CD NA OAJ - #16032 (Luikart)
(Clearcreek Cottondale Caper - Clearcreek Clever Collette CD)
Score 95 Time 44.93
4. Amera's Metallica - #16082 (Fiore)
(Ch Amera-n-Chesr's Color Me Badd - Ch Alfredrich Bay Colony Hytime)
Score 90 Time 52.02
PREFERRED. Novice 20" - 4
1. Angel's Nest Tuck of Windjammer - #20035 (Jennings / Gerzanics)
(Ch Tuckaway Olympic - Ch Angel's Nest Whispering Winds)
Score 100 Time 35.44
2. Hardrock Wdwynd Tragically Hip OA NAJ CD - #20037 (Dewar-LeVangie / Jensen)
(Ch Woodwynd's Ursa Major - Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker AX AXJ CDX)
Score 100 Time 38.20
3. Clearcreek Kaunista Koira CD NA OAJ - #16032 (Luikart)
(Clearcreek Cottondale Caper - Clearcreek Clever Collette CD)
Score 95 Time 44.93
4. Ch Amera's Metallica - #16082 (Fiore)
(Ch Amera-n-Chesr's Color Me Badd - Ch Alfredrich Bay Colony Hytime)
Score 90 Time 52.02
JUMPERS WITH WEAVES CLASSES
Novice A 20" JWW - 6
1. Touchstone's Blue Bandit -#20006 (Chaytor)
(Ch Touchstone's Card Shark - Touchstone's Kimberlite Gem)
Score 100 Time 37.76
Novice A 24" JWW - 2
No Qualifyers
Novice B 20" JWW - 8
1. Ch Anticipation Reflection -#20043 (Truitt)
(Ch Volunteer's Hour Of Anticipation CDX OA - Alfredrich Volunteer Copyrite)
Score 100 Time 35.63
Novice B 24" JWW - 3
No Qualifyers
Open 20" JWW - 4
No Qualifyers
Open 24" JWW - 1
No Qualifyers
Excellent A 20" JWW - 7
1) Klaxon Sound The First Alarm CDX OA OAJ - #20068 (Hahn)
(Ch Kizme Tom Terrific - Picaso's Paloma)
Score 97 Time 46.39
Excellent A 24" JWW - 4
No Qualifyers
Master Excellent B 20" JWW - 9
No Qualifyers
Excellent B 24" JWW - 2
1. Alfredrich HotNight N Dallas DCX AX MXJ - #24015 (Harrison)
(Ch Alfredrich Ricca Of Caron - Lady Redlight Roxanna)
Score 100 Time 33.88
PREFERRED. Novice 16" JWW - 6
1. Lady Katherine of Roosevelt - #16036 (Boice / Boice)
(Little Peter Scottie - Tootie Fruity O'Trudy )
Score 100 Time 31.64
2. Louise OA - #16034 (McKinnon)
(not in catalog)
Score 100 Time 37.86
3. Clearcreek Kaunista Koira CD NA OAJ - #16032 (Luikart)
(Clearcreek Cottondale Caper - Clearcreek Clever Collette CD)
Score 95 Time 44.93
3. Ch Amera's Metallica - #16082 (Fiore)
(Ch Amera-n-Chesr's Color Me Badd - Ch Alfredrich Bay Colony Hytime)
Score 90 Time 52.02
PREFERRED. Novice 20" JWW - 5
1. Angel's Nest Tuck of Windjammer CDX AX AXJ - #20035 (Jennings / Gerzanics)
(Ch Tuckaway Olympic - Ch Angel's Nest Whispering Winds)
Score 100 Time 35.44
2. Ch Hardrock Wdwynd Tragically Hip OA NAJ CD - #20037 (Dewar-Levangie / Jensen)
(Ch Woodwynd's Ursa Major - Ch Skydels N Bentley's Hardrocker AX AXJ CDX)
Score 100 Time 38.20
HIGH IN AGILITY STANDARD
MACH SMOKEY SEYMOUR SPOTS CD (Kocur/McLeod)
HIGH IN JWW
ALFREDRICH HOTNIGHT N DALLAS CDX AX MXJ (Harrison)
Futurity
JUDGE: Mr. Sam Hart
FUTURITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 159
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 16
1. Bay Colony's You Said What - #165
(Ch Signature's Told You So - Ch Splashes Shameless Signature)
Parker/Murray
2. Bay Colony's You Don't Say - #7
(Ch Signature's Told You So - Ch Splashes Shameless Signature)
Steinard/Murray/Bartell
3. Dotzinks Scotch With a Twist - #9
(Amera's Madi In The USA - Ch Dotzinks Jeepers Keeper)
Partch
4. Angel's Nest Heartbreaker - #159
(Ch Angel's Nest Freestyle Relay - Angel Nest Inca's Solid Gold)
Gerzanics
ABSENT: none
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 20
1. Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - #41
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Hughes/Markoff
2. Troika Robin Goodfellow - #11
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Markoff
3. Tramac Justa Wind Storm - #121
(Ch Tramac Dust In The Wind - Ch Tramac Mochamotion)
Smith/Callea
4. North's Never Enough Fun - #155
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch North's Naughty & Nice CD)
Benoit
ABSENT: none
12 - 15 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 26
1. Cranbrooke Special Delivery - #31
(Ch Prince Harts - Cranbrooke Talk of the Town)
Taylor
2. South St. N Cyncar's What U Seek - #123
(TCJ's Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD)
Moore
3. Cranbrooke Aiden N Abettin - #91
(Ch Prince Harts - Cranbrooke Talk of the Town)
Horne
4. Bay Colony's One More Goldsmith - #199
(Ch Highland's Flying High Again - Ch Splashes Shameless Signature)
Gayman
ABSENT: none
15 & OVER DOGS - 14
1. Hardwynd Star Navigator - #197
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Skydels Supernova of Hardrock NA)
Haff
2. Alfredrich Rolling Stonehill - #2
(Ch Alfredrich Bust A Move x Ch Paisley Dotted Swiss)
Podejko/Millare
3. Ch Gemini Star of Apollo - #229
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Gemini Star of Zodiac)
Dodson
4. Brio Del Rey's Dream Breeze - #301
(Ch Crown Jewels Brio Breeze - Ch Brio Del Rey's Dream)
Ingram/Eriksson
ABSENT: none
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 24
1. Spotlight's Splendid - #370
(Ch Spotlight Pandamonium - Ch Spotlight's Snowhill Cicada)
Wagner
2. Proctor N Tarr Barr's Pog Mo Thoin - #8
(Ch Firebuster's Comic Relief - Proctor's Classic Doppler)
McGovern
3. ZDAR N TNG D-Trix Jagged Edge - #298
(TNG N Zdar's Terminator Too - Ch TNG N Riversides Magnolea)
Deitrick/Riggans
4. Cottondal Hart and Soul - #34
(Ch TCJ Cottondale Restless Hart - Robbsdale Ruby Slippers of Pal)
Boyd
ABSENT: #180, 268, 300
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 19
1. Snow Hill Lehli - #18
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch Pepperlane Snowhill Imagine)
Jacobs/Hughes
2. TCJ You Know You Want Me - #186
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
Jardine
3. Amera's Never Said Never - #308
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
McCord
4. Troika's Tempest - #14
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Snowhill Hearthrob)
Markoff
ABSENT: none.
12 - 15 MONTH BITCHES - 24
1. Ravin's Keep Fm Sth St N Cyncar - #200
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Jones
2. Harmony N Satin Smarty Pants - #232
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Harmony Signature Second Guess)
Nelson
3. Sunny Oaks Spicin It Up - #96
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Sunrunner Rambler Gwendalyn)
Wrath
4. Starwood's Latte Lydia - #384
(Pacifica's Perfect Season - Ch Starwood Spirit of Atlantis)
Shoup/Baier/Smith
ABSENT: #202, 208, 318
15 & OVER BITCHES - 15
1. Chequers Joie De Vivre - #196
(Ch Givens Dalmino JLS Igdaliah - Ch Givens Joy Chequer Out)
Korupp
2. Ch Dakota All That n Then Some - #240
(Ch Aberdeen's Sawyer Brown - Ch Duneland's Dakota Detente)
Benoit
3. Ch Gemini N Insignia Native Star - #414
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Gemini Star of Zodiac)
Wrath
4. On The Spot N Folklore's Fairytale - #204
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Folklore Maricam of Dalville)
Rose
ABSENT: none.
BEST JUNIOR IN FUTURITY:
Sno Hill Lehli (Hughes)
BEST SENIOR IN FUTURITY:
Cranbrooke Special Delivery (Taylor)
BEST IN FUTURITY:
Cranbrooke Special Delivery (Taylor)
Obedience
JUDGE: Mr. Kenneth Buxton & Mrs. Tamara Brown
TOTAL OBEDIENCE ENTRIES - 71
Novice A:
1. Spotlights Real McCoy Score: 197.5
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Spotlight's Snow Hill Cicada)
Freeland
2. TCJ's Spirit of SpottedWondr Score: 194
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
Amos
Novice B:
1. Ch Stonehill's Ima Handsome Dude Score: 196.5
(Ch Sir Alfred Of Stone Hill CDX AX AXJ - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Podejko
2. Liberty Folklore Tell Me True Score: 196
(Ch Folklore 'N Firesprite Wm Tell - Ch Liberty Starlite Folklore)
Furman/Mooney/Skibinski
3. Bret D Daisydot Ardent Desire Score: 193.5
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot N Lilrue Ruff Stuff)
Galloway
4. Rowley's Duke Of Spots Score: 193
(Thunder Hoss - Echo Canyon's Chattahoochee)
Rowley
Open A:
1. Montagues Vintage Sun Runner CDX Score: 195
(Vintage And Paisleys Valor CD NA - Montague's SunRunner Rambler CDX)
Luft
2. Kaylor's It's Magic Showtime CD OA OAJ Score: 189.5
(Ch Clulrien's XXI Gun Salute CD NA - Hansom All Thyme High CD)
Geiger/Kleinhans
Open B:
1. Radagast's Singular Sensation CDX Score: 189
(Ch Firesprite Radagast Maxima - Ch Radagast Tell Star Checkmate)
Olsen/Flannigan
2. Ch Skydels N Bently Hardrocker AX AJX CDX Score: 184
(Ch Paisley's Pursuing Perfection - Ch Carriagelane Hollywood Starr)
Dewar-LeVangie
3. Hoodeye Crocket's Shadow CDX OA OAJ Score: 179
(Hoodeye Black Dimond Dust CD - Kelly's Jamie Lynn)
Zimmerman
4. Radagast Zoe Brauer UDX OA OAJ Score: 175
(Ch Firesprite's Razzel Dazzel - Ch Radagast Midnight Lace)
Flannigan/Olsen
Utility B:
1. Christmas Love UDX OA OAJ Score: 175.5
(Ponderosa Duke - Michelle's Miss Prissy)
Ogle
NON-REGULAR OBEDIENCE:
Graduate Novice:
1. Ch Volunteers Bittersweet Anticipation CD AX AXJ Score: 144.5
(Ch Snowood Optimist Cherry Coke - Ch Volunteer Paisley Perfecta)
Truitt
Veterans:
1. Montague's Sunrunner Rambler CDX Score: 193.5
(Ch Rambler SunRunner Beam Me Up - Ch Hilary DUx Of Rambler CD)
Luft
2. Ravens Keep's Little Devil CDX OA AXJ Score: 190.5
(Ch Lotza Luck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotza Luck Avery Of Tuckaway)
Carlson
2. Ch Paisley's Perfect Timing UDX OA NAJ Score: 188.5
(Ch Long Last Perfect For Paisley CD - Ch Paisley N Snowood Sally Forth)
Mullin
4. Canal Sides French Purse CDX Score: 186.5
(Ch Erin's French Connection - Ch Carriagehill Keepsake)
Daley
Versatility:
1. Stone Hill's Good To Be King CDX OAJ Score: 180
(Ch Sir Alfred Of Stone Hill - Ch Robbsdales Simply Alfredrich)
Kaufman
2. Ch Paisley Return Engagement UD AX AXJ Score 170
(Ch Tuckaway Agusta - Ch Acorn Erin At Paisley)
Mullin
3. Wfire's Penny Lane O'Liverpool UD MX MJX Score 156
(Woodbury's This Bud's For You - Debonair's Carml Candy O'Wfire CD NA)
Tate
4. Montagues Vintage Sun Runner Score 155.5
(Vintage And Paisleys Valor CD NA - Montague's SunRunner Rambler CDX)
Luft
Brace Class:
1. Canal-Sides French Purse CDX
Canal-Sides Parton's Pride
(Ch Erin's French Connection - Ch Carriagehill Keepsake)
(Ch Canal-Side's Treasure Chest - Ch Beachcombers Dolly Parton)
Daley
HIGH IN TRIAL: Spotlights Real McCoy (Freeland)
Sweepstakes
JUDGE: Mrs. Elaine Gewirtz
SWEEPSTAKES TOTAL ENTRIES - 177
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 12
1. Driftwood Most Triumphant Thyme - #347
(Ch Driftwood Picotee Freestle - Ch Driftwood One Hot Chili NA NAJ)
Lawrence/Blink
2. Angel's Nest Heartbreaker- #159
(Ch Angel's Nest Freestyle Relay - Angel's Nest Inca's Solid Gold)
Gerzanics
3. Bay Colony's You Said What- #165
(Ch Signature's Told You So - Ch Splashes Shameless Signature)
Parker/Murray
4. Bay Colony's You Don't Say - #7
(Ch Signature's Told You So - Ch Splashes Shameless Signature)
Steinard/Murray/Bartel
ABSENT: none
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 8
1. Snow Hill Sundance - #15
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch Pepperlane Snow Hill Imagine)
Benz/Hughes
2. Prince William Of Weeway- #145
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Weeway Firebuster Black Velvet)
Urban
3. Bottoms Up Double Shot Of Belle Aire- #281
(Ch Belle Aire's Night To Remember - Ch Bottom's Up Crazy Over You)
Thomas
4. Tuckwinn's Music On The Horizon - #369
(Ch Horizoncrest He's My Man - Tucwinn Gotta Have It)
Vancleeve
ABSENT: None.
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 17
1. Snowood Chicago Koshare - #85
(Ch Aberdeen Saywer Brown - Ch Snowood Koshare Que Sera Sera)
Hennessey/Olsen
2. Troika's Robin Goodfellow - #11
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Markoff
3. Moorcroft Nava Sir Tristan - #171
(Ch Roadpartner's Billie Holiday - Ch Lakeshore's Moorcroft Marmite
Keller
4. Troika N Zdars The Bishop - #39
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Bishop, Riggans, Markoff
ABSENT: #241, 289.
12 - 14 MONTH DOG - 21
1. Cranbrooke Special Delivery - #31
(Ch Prince Harts - Cranbrooke Talk Of The Town)
Taylor
2. SunnyOak's Makin Whopee - #89
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - CH Sunrunner Rambler Gwendalyn)
Wrath/Trager
3. Hapi-Dal HiddenOaks Cowboy Up - #295
(Ch Hapi Dal Butch Cassidy - Hapi Dals Hiddenoaks Connection)
Carol/Wilson/Wilson
4. Satin N Harmony Cimarron Kid - #367
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - CH Harmony Signature Second Guess)
Zafiratos/Shultz
ABSENT: #93, 377
14 - 16 MONTH DOG - 5
1. South St. N Cyncar's What U Seek - #123
(TCJ's Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire and Ice CD)
Moore
2. Cyncar N South St. Cowboy Up - #29
(TCJ's Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire and Ice CD)
Handley/Moore
3. Old West Cowboy Take Me Away - #201
(Ch Hopi Kachina Homsona II - Ch Penwiper's Who's That Girl)
Harber
4. Shamrock N Erin's Cuchulain - #325
(Ch Shamrock N Erin's Firedance - Erin's Hope Is A Good Thing)
Quinn
ABSENT: None.
16 - 18 MONTH DOG - 7
1. Dalville Celtic Folklore - #35
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Folklore Maricam of Dalville)
Boyd/Boyd/Witherspoon
2. Oakdal N Saratoga's TX Pickup - #265
(Ch Folklore N Firesprite Wm Tell - Ch Oakdal's Set The Pace)
Nichols
3. Rim Rock's Heads I Win - #133
(Ch Halle's Dutch Treat MGR - Ch Rim Rock's Valentine Potpourri)
Allison
4. Amera's Enigma - #303
(Ch Amera's Intuition - Ch Snow Hill Tiger Lily)
Quinn
ABSENT: None.
18 - 20 MONTH DOG - 4
1. Dotzinks ETS Freedom Of Pal - #129
(Ch Dotzink's RSVP to Robbsdale - Ch Magic AC Snoknmirors EZtospot)
Cramer/Partch/Sandoval
2. Liberty's Luck Of The Irish - #269
(Ch Oakdal's Holiday Splash - Ch Liberty Starlite Folklore)
Mooney
3. Hardwyn Shootin Star - #131
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Skydals Supernova of Hardrock)
Haff
4. Hardwyn Star Navigator - #197
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Skydals Supernova of Hardrock)
Quinn
ABSENT: None.
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 21
1. Spotlight's Splendid - #370
(Ch Spotlight Pandamonian - Ch Spotlight's Snowhill Cicada)
Wagner
2. Dotzinks N Tucwinns 80 Proof Licker - #374
(Amera's Made In The USA - Ch Dotzinks Jeepers Keepers)
Vancleeve/Derr/Roy
3. Pure Country's Deser Starr - #182
(Ch Topspots Karefree Glowing Ember - Tongwood's Pure Country Royal Starr)
Roy
4. Driftwood Scotch - #372
(Ch Driftwood Picotee Freestyle - Ch Driftwood One Hot Chili NA NAJ)
Blink
ABSENT: #180, 268, 270
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 6
1. Snow Hill's Fireflies at Rockstar - #22
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch Pepperlane Snow Hill Imagine)
Fisher/Hughes
2. Stonehill's Whispering Willow - #218
(Ch Amera's Intuition - Ch Alfredrich Gent's Prefer Blonde)
Podejko
3. TCJ's Fancy Footwork - #148
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
Hanna/Jardine
4. Karefree's Courvoisier - #176
(Ch Karefrees Canterbury Tail CD - Ch Karefree's Can't Stop Dancin)
Reiter
ABSENT: #302
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 11
1. Erin's Lady Of The Night - #246
(Ch Erin's Wildwood Rocky Road - Ch Erin's Naught But Nice)
Lyons
2. Bret D Spotlight On Snow Hill - #310
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach Of Croatia - Ch Snow Hill Indy Bret D)
Bachey/Zink
3. JLS Patience Times Two - #30
(Ch JLS Making Great Strides - Ch Lakeshore JLS Millenia Belle)
Sheldon/Soukup
4. Tramac I Just Wanta Spotlight - #112
(Ch Tramac Dust In The Wind - Ch Tramac Mochamotion)
Cox/Smith
ABSENT: None.
12 - 14 MONTH BITCH - 18
1. SunnyOaks Joy For SunRunner - #206
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch Sunrunner Rambler Gwendlyn)
Rochin/Wrath
2. Harmony & Satin Smarty Pants - #232
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch Harmony Signature Second Guess)
Nelson
3. Sunny Oaks Spicin It Up - #96
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch Sunrunner Rambler Gwendlyn)
Wrath
4. Starwood's Heavenly Hannah - #386
(Pacifica's Perfect Season - Ch Starwood's Spirit of Atlantis)
Shoup
ABSENT: #122, 202, 20, 314
14 - 16 MONTH BITCH - 12
1. Ravin's Keep Fm Sth St N Cncar - #200
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Jones
2. Paisey's I Can't Drive Fifty Five - #194
(TCJ Right on Target - Ch Paisley Snowood Family Ties)
Sullivan/Wheeler
3. Insignia Native Star- #392
(Ch Volunteers Impromptu Anticipation - Ch Kandi Licrcedrp By Insignia)
Crist
4. Paisley Dancing Rose - #212
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch Paisley Snowood Family Ties)
Beard
ABSENT: #198, 322 338
16 - 18 MONTH BITCH - 18
1. Chequers Joie De Vivre - #196
(Ch Givens Dalmino JLS Igdaliah - Ch Givens Joy Chequer Out)
Korupp
2. Oakdal Firesprite & Folklore - #192
(Ch Folklore N Firesprite Wm Tell - Ch Oakdal's Set The Pace)
Skibinski/Stoll
3. Givens N Allstar Bala Joy - #432
(Ch Givens Dalmino JLS Igdaliah - Ch Givens Joy Chequer Out)
Crist
4. Robbsdale's Friend Of Pal - #210
(Ch Robbsdale AM Eagle Of Pal - Ch Well Atlantis Fancy That O'Pal)
Cordle
ABSENT: None.
18 - 20 MONTH BITCH - 3
1. Liberty's Fascinating Rhythm - #282
(Ch Oakdal's Holiday Splash - Ch Liberty Starlite Folklore)
Mooney
2. Brightspot Charismatic - #94
(Ch Paisley Pragmatic - Ch Brightspot Tobasco Cat)
Hopkins
3. Cottondale Cat's Meow - #404
(Ch Paradox Premonition - Ch Cottondale Copy Cat)
Boyd
ABSENT: None.
BEST JUNIOR IN SWEEPS
Snowhill's Fireflies At Rockstar - #22 (Fisher/Hughes)
BEST SENIOR IN SWEEPS
SunnyOaks Joy For Sunrunner - #100 (Rochin/Wrath)
BEST IN SWEEPS
Snowhill's Fireflies At Rockstar - #22 (Fisher/Hughes)
Regular Bitch Classes
JUDGE: Mrs. Norma Bailey
REGULAR BITCH CLASS ENTRIES - 149
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 22
1. Karefree's Courvosier - #176
(Ch Karefree's Canterfury Tail - Ch Karefree's Can't Stop Dancin)
Reiter
2. Spotlight's Splendid - #370
(Ch Spotlight Pandamonium - Ch Spotlight's Snowhill Cicada)
Wagner
3. JVL's Meet Me In Memphis - #108
(Ch Westen Madurhason Academy Award - Ch Westen's Pink Cadillac)
Giessinger
4. Angel's Nest Soaring Eagle - #184
(Ch Angel's Nest Freestyle Relay - Angel's Nest Inca's Solid Gold)
Gerzanics
ABSENT: #268, 180, 270
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 20
1. Kennen's Reflection N Time - #390
(Ch Erin Keenen Strike Up The Band - Kennen Adirondac Half Moon)
Kennen-Friedrich
2. Amera's Never Said Never - #308
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
McCord
3. Bret D Spotlight On Snow Hill - #310
(Ch Cyncar Head Coach Of Croatia - Ch Snow Hill Indy Bret D)
Bachey/Zink
4. Snow Hill Lehli - #18
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Pepperlane Snowhill Imagine)
Miller)
ABSENT: #186, 424
12 - 18 MONTH BITCHES - 23
1. Insignia Native Star - #392
(Ch Volunteers Impromptu Anticipation - Ch Kandi Licrcedrp By Insignia)
Crist
2. Pinnacle's Piz Gloria - #318
(Ch Robbsdale AM Eagle Of Pal - Ch K-Max Absolutely Fabulous)
North
3. Ravin's Keep Fm Sth St N Cncar - #200
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South St's Fire N Ice)
Jones
4. Chequers Joie De Vivre - #196
(Ch Givens Dalmino JLS Igdaliah - Ch Givens Joy Checquer Out)
Korupp
ABSENT: #202, 208, 274, 314, 322, 430
NOVICE BITCHES - 1
1. TCJ's Spirit Of SpottedWonr - #86
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
Amos
ABSENT: none
BRED-BY-EXHIBITOR BITCHES - 28
1. Sunny Oaks Spicin It Up - #96
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Sunrunner Rambler Gwendalyn)
Wrath
2. Vinlands Gesabelle O' Radagast - #36
(Ch Firesprite Starcrest Vinland - Ch Radagast Vinland Gardn O'Eden)
Stahmann
3. Liberty's Fascinating Rythm - #282
(Ch Oakdal's Holiday Splash - Ch Liberty Starlite Folklore)
Mooney
4. Hoo Doo Don't Say A Word - #214
(Ch Merry Go Round XKE - Ch Dakota Secret Charm of Hoo Doo)
Benoit/Ryan
ABSENT: #34, 122, 220, 280, 402, 404
AMERICAN-BRED BITCHES - 5
1. Erin N Wildwood Minnie Pearl - #224
(Ch Erin's Poetic License - Ch Erin's N Wildwood's Cleopatra)
Kelso/Thornhill
2. Honey Lane's Pyrotechnics CD - #428
(Ch Honeylanes Mt. Fuji - Ch Honeylane's Red Hot Magna CD NA NAJ)
Chirolas/Tenczar
3. Gallopade's Nauset Gem - #226
(Ch Daisy Dot Checkered Flag - Ch Gallopades Giltedge Cameo)
Marceau
2. Zdar Intuitions of Wnspkee - #332
(Ch Riversides High Voltage - Riversides Wnspke Mary Go Round)
Riggans/Harris-Bell
ABSENT: none
OPEN BITCHES, BLACK SPOTTED - 18
1. Siobahn N R-Dals Enchanted - #396
(Ch R-Dal's Here Comes The Sun - Dreamscape ClearCrk Hotshot)
Whetzel/Riddle
2. Starchart's Carlova Saratoga - #284
(Ch Saratoga's Missouri Outlaw - Ch Tuckaway Doral Starchart)
Nichols/Nichols
3. Esquires Presumed Innocent - #152
(Ch Esquires Proof Positive - Ch Aviators Dotzink Daphne)
Greenspan/Bannasch
4. Liberty N Folklore A Starseeker - #128
(Ch Folklore N Firesprite Wm Tell - Ch Liberty Starlite Folklore)
Winick
ABSENT: #98, 252, 334, 398
OPEN BITCHES, LIVER SPOTTED - 13
1. Ravin's Special Blend - #400
(Ch Challenge's First Alarm - Ch Mt Miranda Rights Of Ravin)
Jones
2. North's No Doubt About It - #336
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch North's Naughty But Nice)
Hunt/Slattum/Boston
3. Harmony N Satin Smarty Pants - #232
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Harmony Signature Second Guess)
Nelson
4. Robbsdale Ruby Slippers Of Pal - #48
(Ch K-Max Law & Order - Ch Jellicle Talbot Of Pal)
Robbins/Cramer
ABSENT: #338
WINNER'S BITCH:
Sunny Oaks Spicin It Up (Wrath)
RESERVE WINNER'S BITCH:
Keenen's Reflection N Time (Kennen-Friedrich)
Dog Classes
JUDGE: Mrs. J. E. Clark
DOG CLASSES TOTAL ENTRIES - 73
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 18
1. Bay Colony's You Don't Say - #7
(Ch Signature's Told You So - Ch Splashes Shameless Signature)
Steinard/Murray/Bartell
2. Angel's Nest Heartbreaker - #159
(Ch Angel Nest Freestyle Relay - Angel's Nest Inca's Solid Gold)
Gerzanics
3. Proctor's Classic Whirlwind - #117
(Ch Firebusters Comic Relief - Proctor's Classic Doppler)
Fowler/Berg
4. Bottom's Up Double Shot Of Belle Aire - #281
(Ch Belle Aire Knight To Remember - Ch Bottom's Up Crazy Over You)
Thomas
ABSENT: None.
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 21
1. Troika's Robin Goodfellow - #11
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Markoff
2. Topspots Karefree High Voltage - #173
(Ch Gentry N Karefree Cadilac Jack - CH Topspots Karefree Crimson Glow)
Reiter/Milwid
3. Prince William Of Weeway - #145
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Weeway's Firebuster Black Velvet)
Urban
4. Snowood Chicago Koshare - #85
(Ch Aberdeen Sawyer Brown - Ch Snowood Koshare Que Sera Sera)
Hannessey/Olsen
ABSENT: #289, 359
12 - 18 MONTH DOG - 36
1. Amera's Enigma - #303
(Ch Amera's Intuition - Ch Snow Hill Tiger Lilly)
McCord
2. SunnyOak's Makin Whopee - #89
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Sunrunner Ramber Gwendalyn)
Wrath/Trager
3. Firelite Tagyerit Tuckaway - #293
(Ch Cranbrooke Daydream Believer - Tuckaway Vahalla)
Brown/McIntyre
4. Bret D Ethan Allen Of Clrck - #305
(Ch Summerhill Braveheart - Ch Clearcreek Compromise)
Zink/Thompson
ABSENT: #93, 367
AMERICAN BRED DOG - 6
1. Troika N Zdars The Bishop - #39
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Bishop/Riggans/Markoff
2. Legacy's A Star Is Born - #195
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Heartsafire My Daddy's A Thief)
Donath
3. Mystic Moon Over Cooper Mountain - #113
(Ch Tramac Trapped in Mystic - Ch Mystic Magical Jazz O Tramac)
Mulej
4. Canal-Sides On Camera - #315
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Canal-Sides Kiss N Tell)
Masachi
ABSENT: None.
BRED BY EXHIBITOR DOG - 18
1. Hardwnd Shootin Star - #131
(Ch White Hot Spotlight - Ch Skydels Supernova of Hardrock)
Scannell/Ascolese/Jensen
2. Dotzinks ETS Freedom Of Pal - #129
(Ch Dotzinks RSVP To Robbsdale - Ch Magic AC Smokenmirrors EZtospot)
Cramer/Partch/Sandoval
3. Cranebrooke Special Delivery - #31
(Ch Prince Harts - Cranbrooke Talk Of The Town)
Taylor
4. Cyncar N South St. Cowboy Up - #29
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch South Sts Fire N Ice)
Handly/Moore
ABSENT: None.
OPEN BLACK DOG - 14
1. Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - #41
(Ch Snowhill Timebender - Ch Troika's Hide and Seek)
Hughes/Markoff
2. Gaelic's Borquel De Libertad - #375
(Ch Gaucho De Montjuic - Gaelics Maggie May)
Vila
3. Angel's Nest Tuck Of Windjammer - #271
(Ch Tuckaway Olympic - Ch Angel's Nest Whispering Winds)
Jennings/Gerzanics
4. JVL's Shool Boy Heart - #135
(Ch Aberdeen's Step That Step - Ch Westens Pink Cadillac)
Lancaster/Geissinger
ABSENT: #143, 273
OPEN LIVER DOG - 9
1. Escada's Court Of Coach K - #101
(Ch Trailside's Loaded Dice - Ch Korcula Midnight Spice)
Feezor
2. Highland's Kalua Mudslide - #377
(Ch Madurhason InTh Catbird Seat - Ch Highland's Warrior Princess)
Durdel
3. Shamrock N Erin's Cuchulain - #325
(Ch Shamrock N Erins Firedance - Erin's Hope Is A Good Thing)
Quinn
4. Norths Never Enough Fun - #155
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Norths Naughty and Nice)
Slattum/Sokolorski
ABSENT: #379
WINNERS DOG
Troika Robin Goodfellow (Markoff)
RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Troika Snow Hill As You Like It (Hughes/Markoff)
Junior Showmanship
JUDGE: Mr. Brian P. Livingston
JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP TOTAL ENTRIES - 10
NOVICE JUNIOR - 2
1.
Dog Handled:
2.
Dog Handled:
NOVICE SENIOR - 1
1. Shannon Riggans
Dog Handled: Zdar Intuitions Of Wnspkee
OPEN JUNIOR - 3
1. Rachel Brown
Dog Handled: Ch Bridlewise Firelite Ubetican
2.
Dog Handled:
3.
Dog Handled:
ABSENT:
OPEN SENIOR - 4
1.
Dog Handled:
2.
Dog Handled:
3.
Dog Handled:
4.
Dog Handled:
ABSENT: none
BEST JUNIOR SHOWMAN
Rachel Brown
Top 20
Breeder Judge: Susanne Hughes, D.V.M
Handler Judge: Joseph Vergnetti
All-Breed Judge: R. Ellen Fetter
TOP 20 TOTAL COMPETITORS -
2002 TOP 20 WINNER
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch MGR's Merry Motion Maker)
Stark
Best Of Breed
JUDGE: Mrs. J.E. Clark
BEST OF BREED TOTAL ENTRIES - 95
BEST OF BREED
Ch Quicksilver Rhythm & Blues
(Ch Smithforged So St Road Ready - Ch Quicksilver's Little Deuce Coupe)
Lyons
BEST OF WINNERS
Sunny Oak's Spicin It Up
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch Sunrunner Rambler Gwendalyn)
Wrath
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Oakdal's Set The Pace (8 - 10 Veteran Bitch)
(Ch Oakdal Life In The Fast Lane - Folklore Oakdal DD Firesprite)
Stoll
AWARD OF MERITS
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch MGR's Merry Motion Maker)
Stark
Ch Paisley Pragmatic
(Ch Firebuster's Comic Relief - Ch Paisley Snowood Family Ties)
MacMillan
Ch Spotlight Pandamonium
(Ch Avalon's Taylormade By Paisley - Ch Spotlight's Snow Hill Cicada)
Harrell/Wagner
Ch Prince Harts
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Dalmyst Harts Afire)
Jardine
Ch Saint Florian's Davenport (8-10 Veteran Dog)
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch St Florian's Golden Locket)
Maul
Ch Korcula Midnight Escada
(Ch Trailside's Loaded Dice - Ch Korcula Midnight Spice)
Feezor/Garvin
Ch Firebuster's So Gud Together
(Ch Firebuster's Comic Relief - Ch Firebuster's Gud And Plenty)
Gordon/Smith
Ch Amera's Picturesque
(Ch Satin's Clown'n Around CDX - Ch TCJ Picture Perfect)
Smith
Non-Regular Classes
Judge: Mrs. Norma Bailey
NON REGULAR TOTAL ENTRIES - 29
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS DOG - 10
1. Ch Saint Florian's Davenport
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch St Florian's Golden Locket)
Maul
VETERAN 10+ YEARS DOG - 4
1. Ch Erin's Wildwood Rocky Road
(Ch Erin's Pride Of Ireland Clancy - Erin's Wildwood Sugar Babe)
Lyons/Knust/Thornhill
VETERAN 8 - 10 YEARS BITCH - 7
1. Ch Oakdal's Set The Pace
(Ch Oakdal Life In The Fast Lane - Folklore Oakdal DD Firesprite)
Stoll
VETERAN 10+ YEARS BITCH - 13
1. Ch Glenwharrie Wee Gypsy
(Ch Snowcap Spike Jones - Gwenharrie's Bright Bubble)
Wisniewska
STUD DOG - 10
1. Ch Prince Harts
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Ch Dalmyst Harts Afire)
Jardine
BROOD BITCH - 15
1. Ch Lakeshore's Moorcroft Marmite
(Ch K-Max Law and Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis)
Hill/Rogers
BRACE
1. Liberty's Luck Of The Irish & Liberty's Fascinating Rhythm
Governors Trophy Winners
Conformation: Dalmatian Club Of The Piedmont
Performance: Mid Florida Dalmatian Club
|