1. Lakeshore's Splendid Spirit RD, CD, OA, AXL - #1602 (Kraus)
(Ch K-Max Law & Order - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis CGC)
Score 100 Time 100.41
HIGH IN AGILITY STANDARD
Rockstar's Bad Leroy Brown (Fisher)
HIGH IN JWW
Lakeshore's Splendid Spirit (Kraus)
Tracking
JUDGES
Judge: Mrs. Susan Boyd & Mrs. Adajane Knoll
TRACKING ENTRIES = 2
TRACKING DOG EXCELLENT (2)
No Qualifyers
TRACKING DOG (5)
1. Lotzadots Jamn To Jazz
Owners: L & D Wageman, D.Plaza, - #T2
(Ch Amberlanes Legacy To Lotzaluck CDX, TDX, RD - Lotzadots Cici Bella CD)
Owner: Wageman/Plaza
Futurity
JUDGE: Mr. John Benoit
FUTURITY TOTAL ENTRIES - 86
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 13
1. WoodWynd Hocus Pocus - #73
(Ch Ravin's Top Grade - Ch WoodWynd How Ya Like It Glendale)
Jensen
2. Spice Of Life Of Pal - #5
(Ch Dotzink's RSVP To Robbsdale - Ch Well, Atlantis Fancy That O'Pal)
Womack/Cramer
3. Indigo's Walkin' On Sunshine - #7
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Robbsdale's San Antonio Rose)
Brake
4. Starcoach Hot Rod Campaigner - #25
(Ch Paradox Premonition - Ch Starcoach Sparkling Champaign)
Dandrea/Collins/Byer
ABSENT: none
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 8
1. Bearded Oaks Kiowa Legend - #101
(Ch Labyrinth Oscar Madison - Ch Bearded Oaks Magical Totem)
Dunmire/Brooksbanks
2. Centurion Coopers Brown JuJu - #35
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Linstedt
3. Robinwood Ripley - #43
(Ch Rodeostar Albelarm - Robinwood Snow Angel)
Ledgerwood
4. O'Shea's Satin Harmony Suite - #41
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Harmony Signature Second Guess)
Lanford Gray/Schultz/Nelson
ABSENT: none
12 - 15 MONTH PUPPY DOGS - 15
1. Ch Spotlight Scandalous - #231
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Spotlight's Miss Congeniality)
Wagner/Wagner
2. Aberdeen's Time Bandit - #63
(Ch Aberdeen's Back To The Future - Ch Hi-Flyer Salem Of Aberdeen)
Zimmerman
3. Choco Chip Newt's Life O Riley - #149
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Choco Chip Cheshire's Blush)
Branaman/Bryan
4. Givens N Allstar Royally Regal - #47
(Ch Givens Oakdal Rhythm N Jazz - Ch Givens Joy Chequer Out)
Allen/Brownson/Givens
ABSENT: #67, #79
15 - 24 MONTH DOGS - 6
1. South Street's Izzy The One - #137
(Ch Ravin's Top Grade - Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD)
Moore
2. Ravin's Rolling Stone - #133
(Ch Prince Harts - Ravins Best Blend)
Jones
3. Amethyst Don't Eat The Yellow Snow - #97
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Jackson
4. Paisley Promises Promises - #59
(Ch On The Spot's Hattrick - Ch Paisley Snowood Family Ties)
Bryant/Whittlesey/MacMillan
ABSENT: none
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 13
1. Paisley Tailwind Best Brownie - #10
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Snowood Jet Star Tailwind)
MacMillan
2. Thidwick Halo - #12
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Thidwick Almost An Angel)
Hancock
3. Rock N Gentry Gold Rush Blory Bound - #32
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Gentry N Sunnyglen Center Page)
Collingwood/Rock
4. South St's Tiramisu - #18
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch South Street Splendor Of Avalon)
Moore
ABSENT: #28, #34
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 14
1. Fiesta Up Robbsdale's Alley - #60
(Ch Dotzink's RSVP To Robbsdale - Ch Fiesta's Cajun Lady Of Pal)
Robbins
2. Centurion True Colors - #30
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Brennan
3. Avalon's All About Me At Bret D - #136
(TCJ Right On Target - Ch Bret D Star Sapphire Of Croatia)
Miller
4. Folklore Liberty's Merry Me - #40
(Ch Liberty's Luck Of The Irish - Ch Folklore's Fortune Teller)
Borkowski/Mooney
ABSENT: #22
12 - 15 MONTH BITCHES - 8
1. Chaucer'N'Aberdeen JD's Dream - #72
(Ch Jack Daniels Of Watseka - Ch Westen Aberdeen's Only A Dream)
Lightholder
2. Starcoach Diva Annie - #246
(Ch Starcoach Who's On First - Ch Erin's Wildwood Lovely Olivia)
Martin/Dandrea
3. Spotlight Shenanigan - #110
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Spotlight's Miss Congeniality)
Wagner
4. Aberdeen Watseka Truly A Dream - #144
(Ch Jack Daniels Of Watseka - Ch Westen Aberdeen's Only A Dream)
Schubert/Seager
ABSENT: none
15 & OVER BITCHES - 9
1. Choco Chip TCJ Bon Voyage - #
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Funny Girl Of Croatia)
Branaman
2. Monarch's Could This Be Magic - #92
(Ch Snow Hill Tabasco - Ch Snow Hill's Reigning Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
3. Spanner's Melody Macarena - #222
(Hi Jinks Ready To Rock - Spanner's Break In The Storm)
White/Corder
4. Amethyst First Fallen Snow - #122
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Jackson/Jackson
ABSENT: none.
BEST JUNIOR IN FUTURITY:
Fiesta Up Robbsdales Alley (Robbins)
BEST SENIOR IN FUTURITY:
Choco Chip TCJ Bon Voyage (Branaman)
BEST IN FUTURITY:
Choco Chip TCJ Bon Voyage (Branaman)
Obedience
JUDGE: Mrs. Dee Dee Rose
TOTAL OBEDIENCE ENTRIES - 45
Novice A - 3
1. Ch Givens Oakdal Rhythm N Jazz Score: 191.5
(Ch Givens Prince Desire - Ch Givens True To Igdaliah)
Taylor/Givens
2. Hi Jinks Chasin The Wind Score: 187.0
(Ch Roadpartner Billie Holiday - Ch Melody My Rockaby Baby CDX)
Harber
3. Ch Rashar's Rebecca@Daisy.Com Score: 182.5
(Ch Tuckaway Winged Foot - Ch Daisydot's The Liver Wild)
Thomsen
Novice B - 18
1. The Spotted Marauder Score: 192.5
(Unknown - Unknown)
Kozlowski
2. Ch Tuckaway Avita Score: 191.0
(Ch Tuckaway Augusta - Radagast Candyland Express)
Nanette Dittrick
3. Ch Checkered Flag Let's Rock NA, NAJ Score: 185.0
(Ch Dalmino's Let It Be CDX, OA, OAJ - Ch Canal Side Cranberry Jubilee CD)
Adney
4. Ch Thidwick Detour Score: 184.0
(Ch TCJ Thidwick Traffic CD - Ch Thidwick Bungee Jumper CDX)
Hancock
Open A - 3
1. Ch The Eagle Of Kennan & Radagast CD Score: 186.5
(Ch Folklore's Louis L'Amour - Ch Radagast Midnight Lace)
Dittrick
Open B - 6
1. Touchstone Grandslam Sieben CDX, NA, NAJ Score: 195.0
(Ch Touchstone Card Shark - Ch Touchstone Good Fortune)
Wageman
2. Ch Paisley Piece Of The Action Score: 192.5
(Ch Matrix Paisley Silent Knight - Ch Paisley Paradigm)
Wells
3. Ch Amberlane's Legacy To Lotzaluck CDX, TDX Score: 184.5
(Ch Lotzaluck JJ's Hunter - Ch Lotzaluck's Tuckaway Jazz UDTX, VCD2, AXJ)
Wageman/Plaza
Utility A -
No Qualifyers
Utility B -
1. ItAWonderWhatYour UpTo UD Score: 194.5
(Ch Dalena Snow Hill Styx-N-Stones - Ch Snow Hill Brave Tadpole)
Wical
NON-REGULAR OBEDIENCE:
Veterans - 3
1. Ch Dalmino's Let It Be CDX, OA, OAJ Score: 191.5
(Ch Dalmino's Allegro CD - Ch Dalmino's Paisley Twist N Shout)
Adney/Finlayson
2. Oakdal's Christmas Holly Score: 190.5
(Ch Oakdal Life In The Fast Lane - Folklore Oakdal DD Firesprite)
May May
3. Diamond's December Ember AX, AXJ, CD Score: 156.5
(Ch Chelsea Windsor Brio Del Rey - Chelsea Diamond Rose CD)
Budzynski
Brace Class - 1
1. Hattrick's Steal My Heart CD
Hattrick's Dream Come True UD
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Hattrick's Key To My Heart)
(Ch Heartsafire Walk Away Joe - Hattrick's Miss Nicky Rose)
Score: 189.0
Stillman/Deer
HIGH IN TRIAL: Touchstone Grandslam Sieben CDX, NA, NAJ (Wageman)
Sweepstakes
JUDGE: Mrs. Elaine Gewirtz
SWEEPSTAKES TOTAL ENTRIES - 103
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 6
1. Woodwynd Ghost Of Gotcha - #23
(Ch Ravin's Top Grade - Ch Woodwynd How Ya Like It Glendale)
Jensen
2. Woodwynd Hocus Pocus - #73
(Ch Ravin's Top Grade - Ch Woodwynd How Ya Like It Glendale)
Jensen
3. Thidwick What A Difference - #23
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Thidwick Almost An Angel)
Thompson
4. Indigo's Walkin' On Sunshine - #7
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Robbsdale's San Antonio Rose )
Brake
ABSENT: none
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 13
1. Centurion Coopers Brown JuJu - #35
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Linstedt
2. Centurion Splash Of Color - #39
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Becker
3. Bearded Oaks Kiowa Legend - #101
(Ch Labyrinth Oscar Madison - Ch Bearded Oaks Magical Totem)
Dunmire/Brooksbank
4. Melody Hot To Rock - #27
(Ch Melody Rock My World - Ch Melody Pipin Hot)
Knight/White
ABSENT: none
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG - 47
1. Hispot's Made U Look - #91
(Ch Ashwynn N Hattrick Let's Roll - Ch Five Alarm N Hispot Smac Dab)
Henderson
2. Lakeshore's Fire And Rein - #33
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Hollytree Lakeshore Jennasis CGC)
Kraus
3. O'Shea's Satin Harmony Suite - #41
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Harmony Signature Second Guess
Langford Gray/Schultz/Nelson
4. Robinwood Ripley - #43
(Rodeostar Albelarm-Robinwood - Robinwood Snow Angel)
Bishop, Riggans, Ledgerwood
ABSENT: none
12 - 14 MONTH DOG - 15
1. Aberdeen's Time Bandit - #63
(Ch Aberdeen's Back To The Future - Ch Hi-Flyer Salem Of Aberdeen)
Zimmerman
2. Cranbrooke Doc's Handsome Dude - #69
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Cranbrooke Raising The Bar)
Martin
3. Snow Hill Hogan's Secret - #83
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Dalcona Living Color Bret D)
Hughes/Georgiade
4. KMax Mapleaf J&B At JLS - #65
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Cyncar N KMax Must Be Fate)
Soukup/Smith
ABSENT: #67, 79
14 - 16 MONTH DOG - 3
1. Ravin's Rolling Stone - #133
(Ch Prince Harts - Ravin's Best Blend)
Jones
2. South Street's Izzy The One - #137
(Ch Ravin's Top Grade - Ch South St's Fire N Ice CD)
Moore
3. Tilbury's Dream Quest Of Pal TD - #135
(Ch Robbsdale's AM Eagle Of Pal - Ch Fiesta's Jambalya Of Pal)
Hacholski
ABSENT: none
16 - 18 MONTH DOG - 3
1. Amethyst Don't Eat The Yellow Snow - #97
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Jackson
2. Driftwood Most Triumphant Thyme - #53
(Ch Driftwood Picotee Freestyle NA, NAJ - Ch Driftwood One Hot Chili OA, OAJ)
Lawrence/Blink
3. Paisley's Promises Promises - #59
(Ch On The Spot's Hattrick - Ch Paisley Snowwod Family Ties)
Bryant/Whittlesey/MacMillan
ABSENT: none
6 - 8 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 9
1. Paisley Tailwind Best Brownie - #10
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Snowood Jet Star Tailwind)
MacMillan
2. South St's Tiramisu - #18
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch South-Street Splendor Of Avalon)
Moore
3. Rock n Gentry Gold Rush Glory Bound - #32
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Gentry n Sunnyglen Center Page)
Collingwood/Rock
4. Indigo's Once In A Blue Moon - #8
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Robbsdale's San Antonio Rose)
Brake
ABSENT: #16, 28, 34
8 - 10 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 10
1. Centurion True Colors - #30
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Brennen
2. Starwood's I Did It My Way - #24
(Ch Starwood's Unforgetable - Ch Starwood's Spirit Of Atlantis)
Shoup
3. Denell's Divine Miss M - #48
(Ch Tarbarr's Ard-Rhi Of K-Max - Ch Denell N'Hollyhead's Bombshell)
Lisciotto
4. Rose'N Dal's S'Forged Dymond N Gems - #36
(Ch S'Forged Kotahco Byond Coach - Lejinds Christmas At Rosendal)
Miller
ABSENT: none
10 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH - 14
1. Ashwynn N Hi Spot's U Go Girl - #58
(Ch Ashwynn N Hattrick let's Roll - Ch Five Alarm N HiSpot Smac Dab)
Bach
2. Crosswind's Carousel - #22
(Ch Spotlight's Pandemonium - Ch Crosswind's Summer Serenade)
Davis
3. Fiesta's Up Robbsdale's Alley - #60
(Ch Dotzink's RSVP To Robbsdale - Ch Fiesta's Cajun Lady Of Pal)
Robbins
4. Folklore Liberty's Merry Me - #40
(Ch Liberty's Luck Of The Irish - Ch Folklore's Fortune Teller)
Borkowski/Mooney
ABSENT: #52
12 - 14 MONTH BITCH - 10
1. Troxytails Hot & Spicy - #80
(Ch Ch Cranbrooke Daydream Believer - Ch Rubyne Callie Jo)
Troxell
2. Spotlight Shenanigan - #110
(Ch Troika Snow Hill As You Like It - Ch Spotlight's Miss Congeniality)
McPherson/Wagner
3. Liberty's Hearts Desire - #82
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Folklore And Liberty Glamor Girl)
Mooney/McKinley
4. Aberdeen Watseka Truly A Dream - #144
(Ch Jack Daniels Of Watseka - Ch Westen Aberdeen's Only A Dream)
Schubert/Seager
ABSENT: #86. 88
14 - 16 MONTH BITCH - 10
1. Legacy n Hattrick's Jaded Love - #78/font>
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Legacy's I've Dreamed Of You)
Donath/Stein
2. Hattrick Legacy Reason 2 Dream - #120
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Legacy's I'be Dreamed Of You)
Deer
3. Spanner's Melody Macarena - #222
(Hi Jinks Ready To Rock - Spanner's Break in The Storm)
White/Corder
4. ChococChip TCJ Bon Voyage - #248
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Funny Girl Of Croatia)
Brannaman
ABSENT: none
16 - 18 MONTH BITCH - 3
1. Monarch's Could This Be Magic - #92
(Ch Snow Hill Tabasco - Ch Snow Hill's Reigning Monarch)
Carroll/Hughes
2. Amethyst First Fallen Snow - #122
(Ch Snow Hill Timebender - Ch Daisydot Snow In Summer)
Jackson/Jackson
3. Cimarron S'tate Of The Art - #70
(Ch Cimarron Hot Chocolate - Satin N'Cimarron High Sierra)
Zafiratos
ABSENT: none
18 - 20 MONTH BITCH - 3
1. Dakota's Faithfully Yours - #226
(Ch Highlands Red Rocker - Ch Dakota's Tell Tail Heart)
Durdel
2. Dotzinks N Tucwinn's 80 Proof Licker - #118
(Amera's Made In The USA - Ch Dotzink's Jeepers Keeper)
VanCleeve/Partch
3. Proctor N Tarbarr's Pog Mo Thoin - #220
(Ch Firebusters Comic Relief - Proctor's Classic Doppler)
McGovern
ABSENT: none
BEST JUNIOR IN SWEEPS
Ashwynn N Hi Spot's U Go Girl - #58 (Bach)
BEST SENIOR IN SWEEPS
Monarch's Could This Be Magic - #92 (Carroll/Hughes)
BEST IN SWEEPS
Ashwynn N Hi Spot's U Go Girl - #58 (Bach)
Regular Bitch Classes
JUDGE: Mrs. Keke Kahn
REGULAR BITCH CLASS ENTRIES - 109
6 - 9 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 14
1. South St's Tiramisu - #18
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch South-Street Splendor Of Avalon)
Moore
2. Paisley Tailwind Best Brownie - #10
(Ch JLS Just A Fig Newton - Ch Snowood Jet Star Tailwind)
MacMillan
3. Thidwich Halo - #12
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Thidwick Almost An Angel)
Hancock
4. Indigo's Once In A Blue Moon - #8
(Ch Prince Harts - Ch Robbsdale's San Antonio Rose)
Brake
ABSENT: #6, 28, 34
9 - 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCHES - 13
1. Crosswind's Carousel - #22
(Ch Spotlight's Pandemonium - Ch Crosswind's Summer Serenade)
Davis
2. Cappy Hollow Dressage - #42
(Ch Bret D Daisydot Ardent Desire CD - Ch Clearcreek Comedienne CD, MX, AXJ)
Galloway
3. Centurion True Colors - #30
(Ch Centurion Yankee Clipper - Ch Montazh Minipearl Centurion)
Brennan
4. Denell's Divine Miss M - #48
(Ch TarBarr's Arc-Rhi of K-Max - Ch Denell N'Hollyhead's Bombshell)
Lisciotto
ABSENT: #38, 52
12 - 18 MONTH BITCHES - 13
1. Legacy N Hattrick's Jaded Love - #78
(Ch Satin's Clown'N Around CDX - Ch Legacy's I've Dreamed Of You)
Donath/Stein
2. Chequers Espirit De Joie - #74
(Ch Givens Oakdal Rhythm N Jazz - Ch Given Joy Checquer Out)
Korupp
3. Liberty's Hearts Desire - #82
(Ch Tuckaway Indian Run - Folklore And Liberty Glamor Girl)
Mooney/McKinley
4. Cimarron's S'tate Of The Art - #70/font>
(Ch Cimarron Hot Chocolate - Satin N'Cimarron High Sierra)
Zafiratos
ABSENT: #86, 88
NOVICE BITCHES - 1
ABSENT: #94